Jared Martinez
5' 11", 239 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 21 (2029)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DET |
16 | 13 | 78 | 13.2 | 37 | 12 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 47 | 9.2 | 4 | 37 | 8.5 | 78.7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8.4 | 0.904 |
| 2040 | DET |
15 | 15 | 73 | 12.7 | 25 | 15 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 51 | 10.2 | 1 | 35 | 2.0 | 68.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10.1 | 1.000 |
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 16 | 115 | 15.8 | 38 | 14 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0 | 67 | 11.6 | 6 | 47 | 9.0 | 70.1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8.4 | 0.742 |
| 2038 | DET |
15 | 15 | 91 | 13.2 | 31 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 55 | 9.7 | 4 | 35 | 7.3 | 63.6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 0.854 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 16 | 138 | 18.8 | 51 | 13 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 86 | 13.8 | 8 | 57 | 9.3 | 66.3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.5 | 0.805 |
| 2036 | DET |
14 | 14 | 99 | 15.8 | 32 | 14 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 5 | 81 | 16.6 | 11 | 42 | 13.6 | 51.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 0.860 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 16 | 116 | 16.5 | 39 | 15 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 2 | 73 | 14.1 | 8 | 50 | 11.0 | 68.5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | 0.800 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 16 | 132 | 18.8 | 43 | 23 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 73 | 14.0 | 5 | 44 | 6.8 | 60.3 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8.9 | 0.800 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 16 | 133 | 16.7 | 45 | 17 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 4 | 83 | 13.6 | 15 | 57 | 18.1 | 68.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.4 | 0.910 |
| 2032 | DET |
15 | 15 | 117 | 15.5 | 36 | 14 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 3 | 77 | 12.9 | 12 | 61 | 15.6 | 79.2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 9.7 | 0.900 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 16 | 108 | 13.8 | 33 | 15 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 2 | 109 | 16.9 | 15 | 60 | 13.8 | 55.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11.9 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 16 | 110 | 13.8 | 36 | 12 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.6 | 7 | 97 | 15.4 | 14 | 54 | 14.4 | 55.7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9.4 | 0.690 |
| 2029 | DET |
15 | 15 | 104 | 16.3 | 34 | 11 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 2 | 83 | 15.8 | 11 | 59 | 13.3 | 71.1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 0.970 |
| Career | 202 | 199 | 1,414 | 15.5 | 480 | 184 | 3.6 | 28.5 | 31 | 30 | 4 | 0.9 | 33 | 982 | 13.4 | 114 | 638 | 11.6 | 65.0 | 89 | 28 | 6 | 53 | 123.8 | 11.235 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | DET |
4 | 4 | 19 | 13.9 | 7 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 12 | 11.9 | 0 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2040 | DET |
2 | 2 | 8 | 8.7 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 2 | 16 | 15.2 | 3 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 13.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 2 | 7 | 9.5 | 5 | 2 | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 6 | 7.7 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 16.2 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 13 | 17.8 | 10 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 8.5 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 13 | 70 | 13.1 | 29 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 51 | 11.1 | 4 | 31 | 7.8 | 60.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 36 | 77 | 70 | 12 | 63 | 80 | 49 | 67 | 37 | 98 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 84 | 78 | 25 | 45 | 85 | 62 | 75 | 96 | 93 | 56 | 61 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 90 | 90 | 78 | 32 | 56 | 85 | 78 | 75 | 96 | 93 | 73 | 73 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 100 | 76 | 34 | 62 | 67 | 82 | 70 | 64 | 81 | 77 | 77 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 97 | 96 | 80 | 32 | 68 | 73 | 88 | 72 | 75 | 90 | 79 | 79 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 92 | 90 | 68 | 29 | 60 | 68 | 74 | 68 | 68 | 91 | 73 | 73 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 93 | 90 | 67 | 29 | 60 | 67 | 73 | 68 | 68 | 89 | 73 | 73 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 72 | 74 | 25 | 76 | 80 | 84 | 74 | 90 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 72 | 74 | 26 | 76 | 78 | 84 | 74 | 90 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 94 | 90 | 67 | 29 | 60 | 66 | 74 | 70 | 69 | 91 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 95 | 90 | 67 | 29 | 60 | 66 | 73 | 70 | 69 | 89 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 95 | 90 | 66 | 28 | 60 | 65 | 74 | 70 | 68 | 89 | 73 | 73 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 95 | 90 | 66 | 28 | 60 | 65 | 74 | 70 | 68 | 89 | 73 | 73 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 81 | 72 | 69 | 24 | 74 | 78 | 84 | 76 | 88 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 81 | 72 | 69 | 24 | 74 | 78 | 84 | 76 | 88 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 80 | 72 | 70 | 24 | 75 | 76 | 84 | 74 | 90 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 65 | 73 | 23 | 81 | 81 | 88 | 76 | 98 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 98 | 94 | 64 | 28 | 55 | 61 | 70 | 66 | 62 | 84 | 72 | 72 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 99 | 94 | 64 | 28 | 54 | 60 | 69 | 66 | 60 | 83 | 72 | 72 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 100 | 92 | 63 | 30 | 55 | 61 | 69 | 65 | 62 | 83 | 73 | 73 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 100 | 76 | 67 | 30 | 65 | 60 | 67 | 70 | 81 | 80 | 74 | 74 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 90 | 78 | 68 | 24 | 54 | 52 | 56 | 60 | 72 | 80 | 66 | 66 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 90 | 78 | 68 | 24 | 54 | 52 | 56 | 60 | 72 | 80 | 66 | 66 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 72 | 65 | 57 | 17 | 43 | 43 | 52 | 51 | 63 | 80 | 54 | 54 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 67 | 74 | 54 | 15 | 38 | 46 | 56 | 48 | 52 | 89 | 52 | 52 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 36 | 57 | 59 | 39 | 16 | 25 | 31 | 41 | 38 | 48 | 89 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2032 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $31,720,000 |
| 2035 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $37,430,000 |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $23,120,000 |
| 2039 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $24,630,000 |
| 2040 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,760,000 |
| 2041 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $12,570,000 |
