Graham Pearson
5' 11", 187 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 24 (2020)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CLE |
5 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 117 | 2 | 8.36 | 14.63 | 98 | 2 | 14.3 | 12.0 | 72 | 4 | 28.6 | 5 | 35.7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2028 | CLE |
15 | 14 | 77 | 40 | 51.9 | 523 | 4 | 6.79 | 13.08 | 206 | 4 | 5.2 | 15.2 | 69 | 23 | 29.9 | 26 | 33.8 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 74 | 51 | 68.9 | 432 | 0 | 5.84 | 8.47 | 132 | 4 | 5.4 | 13.7 | 52 | 19 | 25.7 | 31 | 41.9 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 3.2 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | CLE |
9 | 9 | 60 | 28 | 46.7 | 508 | 4 | 8.47 | 18.14 | 281 | 3 | 5.0 | 24.7 | 75 | 19 | 31.7 | - | - | 21 | 7 | 7 | 2 | - | 4.2 | 0.260 |
| 2025 | CLE |
15 | 14 | 118 | 68 | 57.6 | 832 | 1 | 7.05 | 12.24 | 282 | 7 | 5.9 | 25.7 | 41 | 37 | 31.4 | - | - | 39 | 13 | 15 | 1 | - | 7.2 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | CLE |
2 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 159 | 0 | 7.23 | 11.36 | 81 | 4 | 18.2 | 35.5 | 23 | 7 | 31.8 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| 2023 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 142 | 74 | 52.1 | 949 | 4 | 6.68 | 12.82 | 356 | 4 | 2.8 | 24.4 | 52 | 42 | 29.6 | - | - | 50 | 17 | 17 | 2 | - | 6.2 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 74 | 46 | 62.2 | 461 | 2 | 6.23 | 10.02 | 189 | 3 | 4.1 | 12.6 | 43 | 18 | 24.3 | - | - | 27 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | 3.5 | 0.240 |
| 2021 | CLE |
10 | 9 | 97 | 58 | 59.8 | 693 | 4 | 7.14 | 11.95 | 400 | 1 | 1.0 | 26.9 | 60 | 32 | 33.0 | - | - | 24 | 10 | 10 | 1 | - | 6.6 | 0.550 |
| 2020 | CLE |
13 | 13 | 139 | 74 | 53.2 | 908 | 4 | 6.53 | 12.27 | 373 | 4 | 2.9 | 28.8 | 49 | 37 | 26.6 | - | - | 51 | 13 | 16 | 2 | - | 7.3 | 0.530 |
| Career | 117 | 108 | 817 | 461 | 56.4 | 5,582 | 25 | 6.83 | 12.11 | 2,398 | 36 | 4.4 | 20.7 | 75 | 238 | 29.1 | 62 | 7.6 | 278 | 82 | 90 | 10 | 9 | 44.5 | 3.150 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CLE |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2028 | CLE |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 58 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | CLE |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2025 | CLE |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | CLE |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2023 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2022 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2021 | CLE |
10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2020 | CLE |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| Career | 117 | 108 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 58 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.0 | 3.150 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 53.8 | 77 | 1 | 5.92 | 11.00 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.9 | 32 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 80 | 0 | 7.27 | 8.89 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.7 | 22 | 2 | 22.2 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 66.7 | 157 | 1 | 6.54 | 9.81 | 80 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.3 | 32 | 5 | 20.8 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 70 | 58 | 100 | 98 | 94 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 70 | 67 | 74 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 99 | 60 | 57 | 100 | 94 | 90 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 55 | 65 | 68 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 35 | 60 | 90 | 93 | 73 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 62 | 68 | 68 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 35 | 60 | 89 | 94 | 72 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 62 | 68 | 68 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 34 | 60 | 88 | 94 | 71 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 68 | 68 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 80 | 52 | 52 | 100 | 90 | 91 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 90 | 68 | 68 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 53 | 51 | 100 | 90 | 92 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 90 | 68 | 68 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 34 | 59 | 87 | 94 | 72 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 61 | 68 | 68 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 34 | 59 | 87 | 94 | 72 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 68 | 68 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 51 | 51 | 100 | 88 | 95 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 91 | 68 | 68 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 51 | 50 | 100 | 88 | 94 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 91 | 67 | 67 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 31 | 58 | 88 | 94 | 72 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 60 | 67 | 67 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 30 | 59 | 88 | 95 | 71 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 59 | 68 | 68 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 26 | 49 | 77 | 82 | 71 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 59 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 34 | 49 | 76 | 82 | 70 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 58 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 29 | 32 | 98 | 74 | 92 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 94 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 82 | 29 | 31 | 100 | 74 | 93 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 74 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 78 | 27 | 26 | 99 | 73 | 89 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 74 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 78 | 27 | 26 | 100 | 72 | 90 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 74 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 67 | 25 | 26 | 86 | 72 | 81 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 74 | 50 | 50 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,890,000 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,030,000 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Browns | placed on injured reserve |
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,540,000 |
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,550,000 |
