Carter McInerney
6' 4", 251 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2029)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ARI |
14 | 1 | 8 | 7.1 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 6.2 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.075 |
| 2036 | PIT |
10 | 0 | 5 | 12.5 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.020 |
| 2036 | WAS |
7 | 0 | 3 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.010 |
| 2035 | SEA |
16 | 14 | 57 | 9.3 | 13 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 67 | 13.2 | 3 | 38 | 4.5 | 56.7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 0.750 |
| 2034 | IND |
3 | 1 | 7 | 11.0 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 13.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | ARI |
7 | 2 | 15 | 13.0 | 6 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 8 | 8.8 | 2 | 7 | 25.0 | 87.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | PHI |
16 | 8 | 36 | 11.7 | 9 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 22 | 10.5 | 2 | 14 | 9.1 | 63.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.320 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 108 | 14.3 | 30 | 11 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 89 | 16.0 | 10 | 61 | 11.2 | 68.5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.4 | 0.820 |
| 2030 | WAS |
13 | 2 | 40 | 12.6 | 13 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 26 | 10.6 | 2 | 22 | 7.7 | 84.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.330 |
| Career | 102 | 44 | 279 | 12.0 | 79 | 32 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 232 | 13.0 | 19 | 155 | 8.2 | 66.8 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 30.9 | 2.465 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 1 | 10 | 21.4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 16.7 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2032 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 17.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 13 | 20.3 | 3 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 15.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 58 | 52 | 38 | 55 | 28 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 81 | 58 | 21 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 20 | 23 | 36 | 22 | 26 | 52 | 18 | 0 | 55 | 42 | 19 | 24 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 23 | 36 | 22 | 25 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 54 | 42 | 18 | 34 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 23 | 36 | 20 | 26 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 54 | 42 | 18 | 33 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 33 | 39 | 37 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 68 | 54 | 28 | 29 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 56 | 38 | 37 | 40 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 88 | 62 | 35 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 38 | 38 | 34 | 30 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 90 | 42 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 50 | 38 | 29 | 43 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 73 | 60 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 49 | 38 | 29 | 43 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 73 | 60 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 37 | 39 | 34 | 33 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 91 | 42 | 37 | 37 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 37 | 39 | 34 | 32 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 91 | 42 | 37 | 37 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 48 | 38 | 28 | 43 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 74 | 60 | 35 | 35 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 48 | 38 | 28 | 43 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 74 | 60 | 35 | 35 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 41 | 50 | 38 | 30 | 44 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 73 | 60 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 41 | 50 | 38 | 30 | 44 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 73 | 60 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 47 | 37 | 42 | 38 | 31 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 90 | 42 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 42 | 43 | 41 | 36 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 97 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 51 | 40 | 36 | 40 | 34 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 50 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 52 | 40 | 36 | 40 | 34 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 50 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 50 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2031 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2031 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2032 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2032 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | released |






