Caiden Cash
6' 2", 305 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 9 (2029)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 24 | 8.3 | 14 | 5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.538 |
| 2039 | TBY |
15 | 5 | 36 | 6.9 | 12 | 9 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 0.603 |
| 2038 | MIA |
15 | 6 | 27 | 7.3 | 12 | 7 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 6 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.1 | 0.581 |
| 2037 | LV |
16 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.092 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | 6 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.110 |
| 2035 | LV |
12 | 7 | 11 | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 16 | 35 | 7.9 | 16 | 5 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 8 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 37.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.850 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 1 | 10 | 5.6 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 1 | 15 | 6.7 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 8 | 3.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.320 |
| 2031 | LV |
11 | 1 | 9 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.110 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 14 | 40 | 10.3 | 15 | 7 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 0.670 |
| 2029 | LV |
12 | 0 | 4 | 7.6 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 177 | 63 | 220 | 7.5 | 84 | 42 | 2.5 | 20.0 | 58 | 20 | 9 | 3.3 | 0 | 43 | 1.6 | 1 | 18 | 2.3 | 41.9 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 45.2 | 4.384 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 6 | 8.9 | 1 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 2 | 10 | 6.3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 30 | 66 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 36 | 34 | 75 | 29 | 31 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 80 | 62 | 30 | 26 | 13 | 14 | 29 | 45 | 38 | 78 | 36 | 56 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 81 | 61 | 30 | 26 | 26 | 14 | 29 | 45 | 40 | 78 | 42 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 56 | 81 | 34 | 14 | 16 | 69 | 20 | 37 | 62 | 71 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 82 | 32 | 14 | 16 | 21 | 20 | 38 | 52 | 88 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 77 | 81 | 32 | 13 | 16 | 22 | 21 | 37 | 50 | 87 | 60 | 60 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 77 | 82 | 32 | 13 | 16 | 22 | 21 | 37 | 50 | 87 | 60 | 60 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 80 | 30 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 20 | 38 | 51 | 86 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 80 | 30 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 21 | 38 | 50 | 86 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 57 | 28 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 25 | 40 | 36 | 61 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 57 | 28 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 25 | 40 | 36 | 61 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 79 | 30 | 13 | 15 | 23 | 21 | 36 | 50 | 85 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 79 | 30 | 13 | 15 | 23 | 21 | 36 | 50 | 85 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 81 | 30 | 12 | 14 | 22 | 21 | 38 | 48 | 85 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 79 | 81 | 30 | 12 | 14 | 22 | 21 | 38 | 48 | 85 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 96 | 80 | 21 | 28 | 7 | 31 | 11 | 33 | 47 | 84 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 85 | 71 | 22 | 27 | 6 | 33 | 10 | 32 | 40 | 75 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 73 | 58 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 23 | 36 | 76 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 58 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 23 | 36 | 76 | 49 | 49 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 58 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 24 | 37 | 76 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 58 | 18 | 26 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 22 | 37 | 76 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 74 | 58 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 24 | 38 | 74 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 58 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 24 | 38 | 74 | 50 | 50 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 69 | 49 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 19 | 27 | 74 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 79 | 56 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 87 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 61 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 87 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2030 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $1,020,000 |
| 2031 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $4,410,000 |
| 2032 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,430,000 |
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,000,000 |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,900,000 |
| 2037 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,260,000 |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2038 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | changed primary position from NT |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2039 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,650,000 |
| 2040 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,040,000 |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2041 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



