Edward Wachter
6' 1", 274 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 18 (2029)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 41 | 7.3 | 18 | 6 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 1 | 9 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 0.648 |
| 2038 | GBY |
13 | 12 | 32 | 6.7 | 12 | 6 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | 2 | 8 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5.6 | 0.504 |
| 2037 | GBY |
12 | 11 | 23 | 6.3 | 12 | 4 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 28.6 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.455 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 27 | 4.8 | 13 | 5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 5.2 | 0 | 5 | 0.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8.2 | 0.830 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 51 | 9.4 | 24 | 4 | 1.1 | 9.0 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 5.4 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 28.6 | 71.4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9.1 | 0.760 |
| 2034 | GBY |
13 | 12 | 32 | 7.2 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 0.560 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 43 | 6.8 | 10 | 8 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 5.1 | 0 | 10 | 1.8 | 2 | 9 | 20.0 | 90.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 0.850 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 44 | 6.7 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4.5 | 1 | 12 | 2.3 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.9 | 0.800 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 38 | 6.5 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 4.8 | 0 | 13 | 2.5 | 1 | 8 | 7.7 | 61.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 0.640 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 22 | 5.3 | 12 | 4 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.600 |
| 2029 | GBY |
4 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.070 |
| Career | 154 | 142 | 354 | 6.7 | 137 | 46 | 1.4 | 52.0 | 142 | 56 | 29 | 4.7 | 2 | 80 | 1.7 | 11 | 65 | 13.8 | 81.3 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 30 | 77.5 | 6.717 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 9.6 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 12 | 7.4 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 94 | 52 | 18 | 34 | 72 | 27 | 57 | 58 | 92 | 29 | 25 | 62 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 76 | 53 | 19 | 21 | 9 | 22 | 19 | 63 | 62 | 30 | 32 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 51 | 19 | 20 | 8 | 22 | 19 | 63 | 63 | 30 | 34 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 93 | 84 | 18 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 40 | 55 | 81 | 52 | 31 | 67 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 91 | 76 | 19 | 30 | 25 | 30 | 30 | 57 | 72 | 37 | 46 | 63 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 87 | 69 | 18 | 26 | 16 | 23 | 24 | 63 | 71 | 33 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 95 | 78 | 17 | 30 | 15 | 22 | 23 | 63 | 73 | 35 | 64 | 64 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 96 | 80 | 18 | 30 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 62 | 72 | 35 | 65 | 65 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 96 | 79 | 18 | 30 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 62 | 72 | 35 | 65 | 65 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 98 | 78 | 18 | 30 | 15 | 22 | 24 | 62 | 73 | 35 | 65 | 65 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 98 | 78 | 18 | 30 | 15 | 22 | 24 | 62 | 73 | 35 | 65 | 65 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 82 | 68 | 21 | 25 | 20 | 30 | 31 | 58 | 59 | 28 | 58 | 58 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 82 | 68 | 21 | 25 | 20 | 30 | 31 | 58 | 59 | 28 | 58 | 58 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 99 | 79 | 21 | 30 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 64 | 72 | 35 | 67 | 67 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 99 | 79 | 21 | 30 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 64 | 72 | 35 | 67 | 67 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 84 | 67 | 22 | 26 | 19 | 29 | 33 | 60 | 60 | 29 | 59 | 59 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 64 | 21 | 25 | 16 | 24 | 36 | 58 | 55 | 27 | 56 | 56 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 84 | 16 | 23 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 63 | 78 | 38 | 67 | 67 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 84 | 16 | 24 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 63 | 79 | 38 | 68 | 68 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 92 | 75 | 14 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 54 | 75 | 38 | 62 | 62 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 95 | 78 | 14 | 24 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 50 | 78 | 40 | 64 | 64 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 56 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 22 | 44 | 47 | 26 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $17,080,000 |
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $38,540,000 |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $41,110,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $24,440,000 |
