Brett Cunningham
6' 3", 266 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 4 (2029)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 19 | 4.5 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 0 | 10 | 2.2 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.8 | 0.876 |
| 2036 | MIN |
15 | 11 | 15 | 3.7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 9 | 2.3 | 2 | 6 | 22.2 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | 0.710 |
| 2035 | MIN |
14 | 6 | 12 | 4.1 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 0.560 |
| 2034 | MIN |
15 | 14 | 29 | 5.8 | 9 | 5 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5.9 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.6 | 0.710 |
| 2033 | MIN |
14 | 13 | 28 | 5.8 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | 0 | 11 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.3 | 0.790 |
| 2032 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 32 | 5.6 | 15 | 5 | 1.2 | 8.5 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 5.4 | 1 | 12 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 16.7 | 41.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9.7 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | MIN |
13 | 13 | 17 | 4.4 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | 0 | 10 | 3.1 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.520 |
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 30 | 6.3 | 17 | 2 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 | 10 | 2.2 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | 90.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.630 |
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 8 | 20 | 5.9 | 8 | 7 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.6 | 0.500 |
| Career | 135 | 109 | 202 | 5.2 | 87 | 34 | 1.3 | 41.0 | 102 | 8 | 35 | 4.9 | 2 | 81 | 2.2 | 7 | 41 | 8.6 | 50.6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 64.7 | 6.296 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 11 | 9.3 | 3 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 15 | 7.7 | 4 | 4 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 49 | 31 | 100 | 26 | 69 | 52 | 42 | 94 | 92 | 46 | 43 | 61 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 24 | 92 | 56 | 61 | 76 | 57 | 91 | 86 | 80 | 42 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 38 | 30 | 92 | 57 | 62 | 76 | 58 | 91 | 67 | 81 | 49 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 39 | 37 | 92 | 56 | 62 | 76 | 57 | 92 | 68 | 80 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 42 | 96 | 31 | 54 | 47 | 46 | 90 | 65 | 45 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 35 | 41 | 96 | 30 | 53 | 45 | 46 | 90 | 65 | 45 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 41 | 96 | 30 | 54 | 45 | 46 | 90 | 64 | 44 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 43 | 46 | 100 | 22 | 45 | 62 | 34 | 84 | 82 | 66 | 60 | 60 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 46 | 100 | 22 | 45 | 62 | 34 | 85 | 81 | 66 | 60 | 60 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 34 | 39 | 96 | 28 | 52 | 44 | 45 | 91 | 63 | 44 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 34 | 39 | 96 | 28 | 52 | 44 | 45 | 91 | 63 | 44 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 33 | 40 | 94 | 28 | 51 | 43 | 46 | 91 | 63 | 44 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 33 | 40 | 94 | 28 | 50 | 43 | 46 | 91 | 63 | 44 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 36 | 42 | 96 | 15 | 36 | 57 | 33 | 82 | 76 | 64 | 55 | 55 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 36 | 42 | 96 | 15 | 36 | 57 | 33 | 82 | 76 | 64 | 55 | 55 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 35 | 42 | 94 | 16 | 34 | 55 | 32 | 81 | 75 | 64 | 54 | 54 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 37 | 44 | 96 | 14 | 32 | 48 | 40 | 79 | 79 | 54 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 21 | 33 | 79 | 18 | 42 | 38 | 32 | 87 | 44 | 55 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 28 | 32 | 79 | 15 | 43 | 38 | 32 | 88 | 43 | 55 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 10 | 18 | 66 | 0 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 72 | 40 | 55 | 30 | 30 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 10 | 18 | 65 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 72 | 55 | 55 | 31 | 31 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 0 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 19 | 64 | 41 | 55 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $22,780,000 |
| 2036 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,000,000 |
| 2036 | Minnesota Vikings | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2037 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $40,140,000 |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |

