Earl Wheeler
6' 4", 210 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 23 (2029)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 16
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2043 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 32 | 37 | 86.5 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 53 | 125 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.534 |
| 2042 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 31 | 38 | 81.6 | 25 | 26 | 96.2 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 51 | 118 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.269 |
| 2041 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 24 | 29 | 82.8 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 101 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.494 |
| 2040 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 30 | 36 | 83.3 | 29 | 31 | 93.5 | 8 | 12 | 66.7 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 55 | 119 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.401 |
| 2039 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 84.6 | 38 | 42 | 90.5 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 55 | 104 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.361 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 30 | 32 | 93.8 | 28 | 33 | 84.8 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 51 | 118 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.582 |
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 36 | 36 | 100.0 | 12 | 17 | 70.6 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 51 | 105 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.628 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 31 | 40 | 77.5 | 33 | 36 | 91.7 | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 51 | 126 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.230 |
| 2035 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 30 | 34 | 88.2 | 26 | 29 | 89.7 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 53 | 116 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.520 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 36 | 39 | 92.3 | 25 | 26 | 96.2 | 18 | 21 | 85.7 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 53 | 133 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.960 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 71.9 | 36 | 36 | 100.0 | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 56 | 105 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.460 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 35 | 41 | 85.4 | 27 | 29 | 93.1 | 14 | 20 | 70.0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 51 | 132 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.800 |
| 2031 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 34 | 39 | 87.2 | 27 | 27 | 100.0 | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 50 | 129 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.690 |
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 43 | 49 | 87.8 | 28 | 30 | 93.3 | 13 | 18 | 72.2 | 9 | 12 | 75.0 | 57 | 157 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.830 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 33 | 39 | 84.6 | 31 | 33 | 93.9 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 52 | 130 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.600 |
| Career | 240 | 0 | 457 | 539 | 84.8 | 447 | 474 | 94.3 | 153 | 222 | 68.9 | 35 | 62 | 56.5 | 57 | 1,818 | 5 | 45.5 | 8.359 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 49 | 22 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 49 | 38 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 66 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 85 | 53 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 96 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 70 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 98 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 80 | 80 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 83 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 69 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 81 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 73 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 73 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 72 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 72 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 80 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 67 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 72 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 96 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 68 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 98 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 69 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 98 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 68 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 95 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 95 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 72 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 93 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 71 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 93 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 71 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 93 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 70 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 100 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 71 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 99 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 69 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 100 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 69 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 36 | 98 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 67 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 98 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 67 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 37 | 92 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 61 |
| 2044 | Pre-Camp | 38 | 92 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 61 |
| 2044 | Post-Camp | 38 | 89 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 60 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $21,710,000 |
| 2036 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 5yrs, $38,120,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,860,000 |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,460,000 |
| 2042 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2042 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $15,780,000 |
| 2044 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,310,000 |
| 2044 | Minnesota Vikings | released |


