Keith Duffy
5' 11", 194 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2029)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 28 | 36 | 77.8 | 34 | 34 | 100.0 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 47 | 118 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.211 |
| 2040 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 31 | 36 | 86.1 | 38 | 41 | 92.7 | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 46 | 131 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.492 |
| 2039 | GBY |
4 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 9 | 9 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 24 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.008 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 24 | 26 | 92.3 | 30 | 31 | 96.8 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50 | 102 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.694 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 24 | 29 | 82.8 | 34 | 38 | 89.5 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 106 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.294 |
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 30 | 34 | 88.2 | 46 | 47 | 97.9 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 49 | 136 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.660 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 30 | 30 | 100.0 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 52 | 117 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.880 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 89.3 | 35 | 37 | 94.6 | 7 | 10 | 70.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 53 | 110 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.590 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 33 | 38 | 86.8 | 41 | 44 | 93.2 | 8 | 13 | 61.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 47 | 140 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.660 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 29 | 34 | 85.3 | 36 | 36 | 100.0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 50 | 123 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.600 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 30 | 35 | 85.7 | 32 | 34 | 94.1 | 12 | 17 | 70.6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 53 | 122 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.550 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 29 | 35 | 82.9 | 23 | 25 | 92.0 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 110 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.440 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 76.2 | 30 | 31 | 96.8 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 49 | 78 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.420 |
| Career | 196 | 0 | 333 | 388 | 85.8 | 418 | 437 | 95.7 | 90 | 139 | 64.7 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 53 | 1,417 | 3 | 35.3 | 6.499 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 35 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 53 | 17 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 17 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 90.9 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 53 | 41 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 98 | 36 | 59 | 3 | 30 | 67 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 97 | 76 | 60 | 3 | 38 | 82 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 97 | 78 | 60 | 3 | 52 | 83 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 97 | 80 | 62 | 4 | 57 | 83 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 98 | 37 | 62 | 4 | 70 | 70 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 87 | 51 | 51 | 3 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 86 | 52 | 50 | 2 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 85 | 53 | 51 | 2 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 85 | 52 | 51 | 2 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 51 | 50 | 3 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 85 | 52 | 49 | 3 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 51 | 48 | 3 | 67 | 67 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 86 | 51 | 48 | 3 | 67 | 67 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 36 | 63 | 4 | 71 | 71 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 36 | 63 | 4 | 71 | 71 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 86 | 54 | 51 | 3 | 68 | 68 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 45 | 48 | 2 | 62 | 62 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 73 | 46 | 46 | 2 | 58 | 58 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 88 | 46 | 46 | 2 | 66 | 66 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 85 | 45 | 68 | 4 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 85 | 45 | 70 | 3 | 66 | 66 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 87 | 40 | 41 | 3 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 87 | 40 | 41 | 3 | 64 | 64 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 83 | 34 | 35 | 3 | 59 | 59 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 74 | 42 | 40 | 2 | 57 | 57 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 64 | 36 | 38 | 2 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2030 | Carolina Panthers | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $3,070,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $11,270,000 |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $14,990,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | released |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 5yrs, $27,520,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,080,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,590,000 |
| 2041 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2041 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,630,000 |




