Harris Garcia
6' 4", 306 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 31 (2029)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | GBY |
13 | 13 | 18 | 42 | 42.9 | 15.7 | 10 | 2.0 | 1 | 268 | 508 | 3 | 6.5 | 0.512 |
| 2040 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 22 | 50 | 44.0 | 12.7 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 395 | 605 | 7 | 8.0 | 0.795 |
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 28 | 78 | 35.9 | 19.2 | 11 | 1.7 | 2 | 406 | 645 | 1 | 8.3 | 0.776 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 28 | 75 | 37.3 | 18.9 | 7 | 1.1 | 4 | 397 | 624 | 8 | 7.4 | 0.616 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 24 | 50 | 48.0 | 12.6 | 3 | 0.5 | 1 | 397 | 612 | 5 | 8.5 | 0.867 |
| 2036 | GBY |
14 | 13 | 32 | 79 | 40.5 | 20.4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1 | 387 | 498 | 4 | 8.1 | 0.670 |
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 26 | 77 | 33.8 | 18.6 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | 413 | 625 | 4 | 7.5 | 0.720 |
| 2034 | GBY |
14 | 14 | 16 | 70 | 22.9 | 19.2 | 4 | 0.9 | 2 | 364 | 468 | 6 | 7.5 | 0.730 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 33 | 81 | 40.7 | 17.2 | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | 471 | 614 | 7 | 8.2 | 0.830 |
| 2032 | GBY |
12 | 12 | 26 | 71 | 36.6 | 23.4 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 304 | 471 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.670 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 21 | 76 | 27.6 | 18.4 | 4 | 0.6 | 2 | 413 | 657 | 3 | 10.2 | 0.920 |
| 2030 | GBY |
13 | 13 | 19 | 50 | 38.0 | 14.7 | 2 | 0.4 | 4 | 340 | 505 | 4 | 8.9 | 0.690 |
| 2029 | GBY |
11 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 33.3 | 12.6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1 | 190 | 212 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.430 |
| Career | 189 | 183 | 301 | 823 | 36.6 | 17.3 | 58 | 0.8 | 29 | 4,745 | 7,044 | 56 | 100.7 | 9.226 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 41 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 22.2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 18 | 51 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 35.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 43 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 20.8 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 41 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 22.1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 104 | 207 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 90 | 16 | 68 | 38 | 72 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 89 | 15 | 72 | 45 | 62 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 71 | 89 | 15 | 72 | 55 | 62 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 89 | 81 | 14 | 56 | 53 | 65 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 75 | 100 | 14 | 48 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 92 | 76 | 16 | 68 | 69 | 69 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 92 | 75 | 16 | 68 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 74 | 100 | 13 | 50 | 68 | 68 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 75 | 100 | 13 | 51 | 68 | 68 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 93 | 78 | 14 | 71 | 70 | 70 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 94 | 77 | 14 | 71 | 70 | 70 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 96 | 77 | 13 | 71 | 70 | 70 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 96 | 77 | 13 | 71 | 70 | 70 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 95 | 78 | 12 | 71 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 95 | 78 | 12 | 71 | 70 | 70 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 69 | 90 | 8 | 48 | 62 | 62 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 76 | 8 | 57 | 56 | 56 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 76 | 9 | 56 | 56 | 56 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 62 | 76 | 9 | 56 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 84 | 75 | 7 | 50 | 62 | 62 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 69 | 75 | 7 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 64 | 71 | 6 | 38 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 64 | 71 | 6 | 38 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 59 | 71 | 4 | 38 | 50 | 50 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 51 | 87 | 4 | 31 | 51 | 51 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 36 | 46 | 72 | 4 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $22,560,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,780,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $24,110,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from RT |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $19,110,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $23,220,000 |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,320,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $11,860,000 |
| 2041 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from LT |
