Michael Dumrauf
5' 10", 188 lbs
Draft: Round 29, Pick 28 (2020)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 55.3 | 219 | 0 | 5.76 | 10.43 | 109 | 1 | 2.6 | 26.6 | 47 | 9 | 23.7 | 11 | 28.9 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.110 |
| 2029 | CAL |
16 | 8 | 58 | 32 | 55.2 | 365 | 3 | 6.29 | 11.41 | 70 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 41 | 16 | 27.6 | 23 | 39.7 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | 0.270 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 29 | 19 | 65.5 | 282 | 4 | 9.72 | 14.84 | 133 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.9 | 54 | 11 | 37.9 | 16 | 55.2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 3 | 35 | 26 | 74.3 | 285 | 2 | 8.14 | 10.96 | 103 | 2 | 5.7 | 20.8 | 30 | 13 | 37.1 | 17 | 48.6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.130 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 70.0 | 185 | 0 | 6.17 | 8.81 | 82 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.3 | 37 | 9 | 30.0 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | CAL |
12 | 10 | 79 | 49 | 62.0 | 593 | 1 | 7.51 | 12.10 | 277 | 5 | 6.3 | 22.9 | 41 | 25 | 31.6 | - | - | 30 | 9 | 10 | 1 | - | 4.3 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 119 | 69 | 58.0 | 852 | 2 | 7.16 | 12.35 | 302 | 9 | 7.6 | 19.8 | 43 | 36 | 30.3 | - | - | 32 | 14 | 13 | 2 | - | 7.7 | 0.590 |
| 2023 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 86 | 62 | 72.1 | 706 | 5 | 8.21 | 11.39 | 307 | 1 | 1.2 | 16.8 | 49 | 29 | 33.7 | - | - | 32 | 9 | 11 | 1 | - | 6.2 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 4 | 52 | 25 | 48.1 | 388 | 1 | 7.46 | 15.52 | 129 | 3 | 5.8 | 17.6 | 58 | 17 | 32.7 | - | - | 20 | 6 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.170 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 11 | 111 | 76 | 68.5 | 809 | 5 | 7.29 | 10.64 | 282 | 8 | 7.2 | 23.3 | 50 | 39 | 35.1 | - | - | 32 | 11 | 12 | 1 | - | 6.8 | 0.570 |
| 2020 | HOU |
14 | 14 | 144 | 84 | 58.3 | 700 | 1 | 4.86 | 8.33 | 210 | 6 | 4.2 | 25.5 | 29 | 35 | 24.3 | - | - | 49 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | 5.5 | 0.400 |
| Career | 170 | 93 | 781 | 484 | 62.0 | 5,384 | 24 | 6.89 | 11.12 | 2,004 | 35 | 4.5 | 20.3 | 58 | 239 | 30.6 | 67 | 8.6 | 251 | 81 | 85 | 8 | 13 | 45.5 | 3.310 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2029 | CAL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | CAL |
12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2023 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2022 | NED |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2021 | HOU |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2020 | HOU |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| Career | 170 | 93 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 0.0 | 3.310 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 31 | 0 | 15.50 | 15.50 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 21 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 45 | 0 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 34 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 37 | 0 | 7.40 | 12.33 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 18 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 89 | 0 | 12.71 | 12.71 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.2 | 39 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 81.3 | 150 | 1 | 9.38 | 11.54 | 52 | 1 | 6.3 | 16.8 | 40 | 8 | 61.5 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 6 | 33 | 28 | 84.8 | 352 | 1 | 10.67 | 12.57 | 133 | 1 | 3.0 | 15.9 | 40 | 16 | 48.5 | 6 | 18.2 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 29 | 55 | 61 | 44 | 74 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 19 | 44 | 44 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 51 | 68 | 87 | 50 | 46 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 29 | 53 | 53 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 49 | 67 | 84 | 49 | 51 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 28 | 52 | 52 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 34 | 59 | 67 | 44 | 74 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 21 | 47 | 47 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 33 | 59 | 66 | 44 | 76 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 21 | 47 | 47 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 50 | 70 | 85 | 46 | 52 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 28 | 52 | 52 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 50 | 70 | 85 | 46 | 52 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 28 | 52 | 52 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 34 | 58 | 68 | 42 | 79 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 21 | 47 | 47 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 34 | 58 | 67 | 42 | 80 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 21 | 46 | 46 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 44 | 63 | 83 | 48 | 50 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 29 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 51 | 44 | 63 | 83 | 48 | 49 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 29 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 45 | 63 | 82 | 46 | 50 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 29 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 46 | 64 | 83 | 46 | 48 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 29 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 28 | 52 | 63 | 43 | 74 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 21 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 27 | 52 | 62 | 42 | 76 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 20 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 72 | 27 | 52 | 60 | 43 | 76 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 21 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 26 | 51 | 60 | 43 | 60 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 20 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 52 | 37 | 65 | 76 | 38 | 56 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 51 | 30 | 66 | 78 | 38 | 56 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 31 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 46 | 26 | 66 | 72 | 39 | 51 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 31 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 46 | 26 | 67 | 73 | 40 | 51 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 31 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 40 | 19 | 58 | 69 | 36 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 31 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Houston Texans | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $10,030,000 |
| 2022 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2022 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2023 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,840,000 |
| 2024 | New York Jets | released |
| 2024 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,180,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2025 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,600,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2028 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |
| 2029 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,840,000 |
| 2030 | California Chargers | released |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |







