Maxwell Federspiel
6' 2", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 18 (2029)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 83.3 | 87 | 0 | 7.25 | 8.70 | 10 | 1 | 8.3 | 18.8 | 54 | 2 | 16.7 | 4 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 52.2 | 94 | 0 | 4.09 | 7.83 | 13 | 6 | 26.1 | 18.0 | 21 | 3 | 13.0 | 7 | 30.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 57 | 0 | 4.38 | 6.33 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 25 | 2 | 15.4 | 4 | 30.8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 13 | 0 | 1.86 | 4.33 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 6 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2030 | IND |
16 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 61 | 0 | 5.55 | 8.71 | 17 | 1 | 9.1 | 26.2 | 15 | 4 | 36.4 | 6 | 54.5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | IND |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 99 | 2 | 70 | 43 | 61.4 | 320 | 0 | 4.57 | 7.44 | 75 | 8 | 11.4 | 16.3 | 54 | 12 | 17.1 | 22 | 31.4 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2.9 | 0.180 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | MIA |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2030 | IND |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | IND |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 99 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 0.0 | 0.180 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SEA |
4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 26 | 0 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.1 | 13 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 22 | 0 | 3.14 | 3.67 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.2 | 9 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 48 | 0 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 13 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 41.7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SEA |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 79 | 33 | 53 | 22 | 62 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 63 | 23 | 48 | 33 | 66 | 32 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 66 | 32 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 23 | 48 | 33 | 66 | 32 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 68 | 33 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 54 | 56 | 25 | 59 | 80 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 35 | 48 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 80 | 33 | 47 | 48 | 61 | 55 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 27 | 39 | 44 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 24 | 61 | 22 | 63 | 33 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 44 | 39 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 67 | 24 | 49 | 22 | 64 | 31 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 88 | 18 | 57 | 28 | 61 | 43 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 88 | 18 | 56 | 27 | 61 | 43 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 88 | 19 | 55 | 28 | 59 | 43 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 88 | 19 | 55 | 28 | 59 | 43 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 68 | 23 | 46 | 22 | 62 | 32 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 23 | 46 | 22 | 62 | 32 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 61 | 21 | 46 | 17 | 44 | 19 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 32 | 32 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 61 | 21 | 46 | 17 | 44 | 19 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 32 | 32 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 59 | 19 | 46 | 16 | 45 | 19 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 32 | 32 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 21 | 44 | 14 | 46 | 22 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 33 | 33 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 2 | 45 | 11 | 43 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2032 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2033 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |




