Marquis Hardy
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 14 (2029)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 152 | 1 | 19.00 | 21.71 | 77 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 75 | 5 | 62.5 | 6 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.084 |
| 2039 | LV |
11 | 5 | 31 | 18 | 58.1 | 217 | 2 | 7.00 | 12.06 | 81 | 2 | 6.5 | 15.3 | 53 | 11 | 35.5 | 13 | 41.9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.159 |
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 68 | 42 | 61.8 | 329 | 1 | 4.84 | 7.83 | 81 | 2 | 2.9 | 17.0 | 21 | 17 | 25.0 | 26 | 38.2 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.203 |
| 2037 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 90 | 57 | 63.3 | 525 | 3 | 5.83 | 9.21 | 185 | 4 | 4.4 | 26.2 | 39 | 25 | 27.8 | 38 | 42.2 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.349 |
| 2036 | KCY |
16 | 11 | 56 | 38 | 67.9 | 403 | 1 | 7.20 | 10.61 | 76 | 2 | 3.6 | 19.4 | 53 | 15 | 26.8 | 28 | 50.0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | SFO |
14 | 7 | 70 | 41 | 58.6 | 484 | 3 | 6.91 | 11.80 | 163 | 2 | 2.9 | 22.7 | 52 | 21 | 30.0 | 33 | 47.1 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.240 |
| 2034 | MIA |
9 | 8 | 45 | 23 | 51.1 | 276 | 0 | 6.13 | 12.00 | 72 | 2 | 4.4 | 23.9 | 31 | 12 | 26.7 | 16 | 35.6 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | ATL |
7 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 45 | 0 | 5.00 | 11.25 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 20.9 | 22 | 2 | 22.2 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 62 | 41 | 66.1 | 331 | 2 | 5.34 | 8.07 | 79 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.6 | 36 | 18 | 29.0 | 24 | 38.7 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.150 |
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 107 | 57 | 53.3 | 505 | 0 | 4.72 | 8.86 | 182 | 10 | 9.3 | 17.7 | 58 | 20 | 18.7 | 34 | 31.8 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.320 |
| 2030 | NYG |
9 | 9 | 55 | 36 | 65.5 | 443 | 3 | 8.05 | 12.31 | 123 | 2 | 3.6 | 19.6 | 45 | 17 | 30.9 | 23 | 41.8 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.230 |
| 2029 | NYG |
12 | 4 | 38 | 26 | 68.4 | 327 | 4 | 8.61 | 12.58 | 151 | 2 | 5.3 | 20.1 | 51 | 15 | 39.5 | 17 | 44.7 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.170 |
| Career | 144 | 82 | 639 | 390 | 61.0 | 4,037 | 20 | 6.32 | 10.35 | 1,270 | 29 | 4.5 | 20.1 | 75 | 178 | 27.9 | 261 | 40.8 | 190 | 57 | 46 | 2 | 10 | 31.2 | 2.335 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.084 |
| 2039 | LV |
11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 20 | 442 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.159 |
| 2038 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.203 |
| 2037 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.349 |
| 2036 | KCY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 101 | 16.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | SFO |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 686 | 19.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2034 | MIA |
9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 109 | 27.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2033 | ATL |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 257 | 18.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2030 | NYG |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2029 | NYG |
12 | 4 | 18 | 84 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 147 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 144 | 82 | 18 | 84 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 91 | 1,775 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.0 | 2.335 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 61 | 0 | 7.63 | 10.17 | 19 | 1 | 12.5 | 18.6 | 29 | 4 | 66.7 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 77 | 1 | 9.63 | 11.00 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 24 | 4 | 57.1 | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 138 | 1 | 6.90 | 10.62 | 31 | 2 | 10.0 | 16.5 | 29 | 8 | 40.0 | 10 | 50.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 21 | 40 | 58 | 84 | 22 | 34 | 46 | 41 | 54 | 71 | 36 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 54 | 67 | 49 | 87 | 22 | 65 | 54 | 54 | 96 | 78 | 40 | 60 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 61 | 56 | 68 | 53 | 88 | 22 | 66 | 56 | 56 | 96 | 67 | 45 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 55 | 67 | 54 | 88 | 22 | 64 | 54 | 53 | 96 | 69 | 48 | 60 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 34 | 48 | 52 | 86 | 19 | 62 | 27 | 17 | 81 | 82 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 17 | 49 | 38 | 79 | 16 | 38 | 21 | 5 | 100 | 62 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 17 | 50 | 38 | 79 | 16 | 38 | 21 | 5 | 100 | 62 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 8 | 39 | 32 | 68 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 94 | 61 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 70 | 8 | 39 | 32 | 68 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 6 | 94 | 62 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 10 | 36 | 40 | 74 | 2 | 44 | 12 | 6 | 74 | 82 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 10 | 35 | 40 | 74 | 2 | 44 | 11 | 6 | 73 | 82 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 7 | 42 | 31 | 69 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 93 | 61 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 70 | 7 | 42 | 31 | 69 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 93 | 61 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 12 | 37 | 39 | 75 | 2 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 73 | 82 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 54 | 12 | 37 | 39 | 75 | 2 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 73 | 82 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 70 | 8 | 44 | 33 | 69 | 2 | 34 | 14 | 4 | 95 | 61 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 75 | 10 | 46 | 31 | 66 | 3 | 42 | 15 | 4 | 100 | 52 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 48 | 11 | 36 | 42 | 75 | 1 | 43 | 12 | 5 | 66 | 88 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 62 | 11 | 36 | 43 | 75 | 2 | 43 | 12 | 5 | 63 | 73 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 60 | 11 | 47 | 29 | 64 | 2 | 43 | 18 | 4 | 100 | 74 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 11 | 48 | 28 | 71 | 2 | 43 | 18 | 3 | 88 | 74 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 61 | 2 | 47 | 22 | 66 | 2 | 38 | 20 | 3 | 82 | 74 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 61 | 2 | 47 | 22 | 66 | 2 | 38 | 20 | 3 | 82 | 74 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 49 | 2 | 45 | 14 | 61 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 3 | 75 | 74 | 33 | 33 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 56 | 1 | 41 | 16 | 56 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 83 | 56 | 32 | 32 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 36 | 46 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 49 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 75 | 56 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | New York Giants | released |
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,920,000 |
| 2034 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | Miami Dolphins | placed on injured reserve |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |







