Dillon Trejo
6' 1", 239 lbs
Draft: Round 49, Pick 19 (2020)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 10 | 1 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 8 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | HOU |
11 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 118 | 0 | 14.75 | 19.67 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 34 | 5 | 62.5 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 58.3 | 129 | 0 | 10.75 | 18.43 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.1 | 27 | 6 | 50.0 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 82 | 1 | 7.45 | 9.11 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.2 | 17 | 5 | 45.5 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | MIN |
11 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 81.8 | 213 | 1 | 9.68 | 11.83 | 84 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 26 | 12 | 54.5 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.210 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 34 | 0 | 4.25 | 8.50 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 9.6 | 11 | 3 | 37.5 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.040 |
| Career | 75 | 10 | 63 | 46 | 73.0 | 586 | 3 | 9.30 | 12.74 | 159 | 1 | 1.6 | 17.4 | 34 | 32 | 50.8 | - | - | 22 | 13 | 11 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.660 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | HOU |
11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 26 | - | 0.5 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 46 | - | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 66 | 68 | - | 0.1 | 0.110 |
| 2021 | MIN |
11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 73 | 123 | - | 0.3 | 0.210 |
| 2020 | DET |
16 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 9.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 65 | 83 | - | 0.3 | 0.040 |
| Career | 75 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 278 | 362 | - | 1.3 | 0.660 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 24 | 0 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 24 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 24 | 0 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 24 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 8 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 19 | 72 | 68 | 20 | 85 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 79 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 37 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 51 | 74 | 80 | 46 | 84 | 58 | 42 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 49 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 41 | 72 | 80 | 41 | 82 | 54 | 33 | 0 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 45 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 22 | 79 | 80 | 28 | 68 | 42 | 15 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 23 | 80 | 80 | 28 | 66 | 41 | 15 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 16 | 56 | 75 | 34 | 91 | 48 | 19 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 16 | 56 | 75 | 35 | 91 | 49 | 20 | 0 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 16 | 58 | 76 | 34 | 90 | 49 | 20 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 16 | 57 | 76 | 34 | 90 | 49 | 20 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 18 | 56 | 76 | 34 | 88 | 49 | 22 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 18 | 56 | 76 | 34 | 88 | 49 | 22 | 0 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 24 | 84 | 82 | 28 | 65 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 24 | 85 | 82 | 28 | 63 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 23 | 79 | 78 | 19 | 55 | 39 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2021 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2022 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2023 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | released |




