Ben Everett
6' 1", 253 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 6 (2029)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ATL |
14 | 13 | 41 | 29 | 70.7 | 331 | 2 | 8.07 | 11.41 | 110 | 2 | 4.9 | 9.8 | 48 | 13 | 31.7 | 23 | 56.1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.339 |
| 2038 | ATL |
14 | 13 | 101 | 56 | 55.4 | 669 | 2 | 6.62 | 11.95 | 276 | 4 | 4.0 | 19.2 | 49 | 25 | 24.8 | 39 | 38.6 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.436 |
| 2037 | ATL |
14 | 12 | 88 | 50 | 56.8 | 600 | 4 | 6.82 | 12.00 | 190 | 4 | 4.5 | 18.9 | 34 | 29 | 33.0 | 42 | 47.7 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.413 |
| 2036 | ATL |
14 | 14 | 105 | 58 | 55.2 | 552 | 2 | 5.26 | 9.52 | 119 | 4 | 3.8 | 21.6 | 30 | 32 | 30.5 | 42 | 40.0 | 38 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 | 0.450 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 10 | 79 | 44 | 55.7 | 615 | 1 | 7.78 | 13.98 | 144 | 3 | 3.8 | 15.8 | 36 | 34 | 43.0 | 38 | 48.1 | 27 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.530 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 93 | 59 | 63.4 | 687 | 3 | 7.39 | 11.64 | 218 | 7 | 7.5 | 17.6 | 43 | 36 | 38.7 | 47 | 50.5 | 31 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | ATL |
15 | 15 | 108 | 59 | 54.6 | 574 | 3 | 5.31 | 9.73 | 136 | 4 | 3.7 | 22.5 | 38 | 28 | 25.9 | 42 | 38.9 | 36 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.380 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 120 | 62 | 51.7 | 659 | 1 | 5.49 | 10.63 | 212 | 8 | 6.7 | 18.9 | 56 | 34 | 28.3 | 46 | 38.3 | 38 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.480 |
| 2031 | ATL |
14 | 8 | 95 | 52 | 54.7 | 528 | 1 | 5.56 | 10.15 | 161 | 5 | 5.3 | 26.6 | 35 | 25 | 26.3 | 37 | 38.9 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.380 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 38 | 24 | 63.2 | 284 | 2 | 7.47 | 11.83 | 151 | 1 | 2.6 | 16.4 | 57 | 13 | 34.2 | 17 | 44.7 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.290 |
| 2029 | ATL |
14 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 69.0 | 234 | 2 | 5.57 | 8.07 | 60 | 2 | 4.8 | 19.0 | 31 | 12 | 28.6 | 17 | 40.5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.210 |
| Career | 163 | 129 | 910 | 522 | 57.4 | 5,733 | 23 | 6.30 | 10.98 | 1,777 | 44 | 4.8 | 18.8 | 57 | 281 | 30.9 | 390 | 42.9 | 280 | 104 | 67 | 5 | 20 | 43.0 | 4.528 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ATL |
14 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 238 | 419 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.339 |
| 2038 | ATL |
14 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 233 | 525 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.436 |
| 2037 | ATL |
14 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 294 | 465 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.413 |
| 2036 | ATL |
14 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 311 | 486 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.450 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 366 | 499 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.530 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 402 | 528 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | ATL |
15 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 325 | 481 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.380 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 358 | 634 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.480 |
| 2031 | ATL |
14 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 274 | 357 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.380 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 92 | 232 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.290 |
| 2029 | ATL |
14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 221 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.210 |
| Career | 163 | 129 | 24 | 72 | 33.3 | 2.4 | 5 | 0.1 | 1 | 3,001 | 4,847 | 20 | 8.9 | 4.528 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 129 | 2 | 8.60 | 11.73 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 32.6 | 35 | 7 | 63.6 | 9 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 105 | 0 | 15.00 | 17.50 | 47 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 44 | 3 | 50.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 77.3 | 234 | 2 | 10.64 | 13.76 | 99 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.9 | 44 | 10 | 45.5 | 14 | 63.6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 46 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 30 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 76 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 82 | 36 | 100 | 84 | 70 | 58 | 67 | 63 | 94 | 68 | 86 | 84 | 37 | 69 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 83 | 40 | 100 | 48 | 69 | 60 | 68 | 65 | 93 | 69 | 87 | 85 | 40 | 68 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 40 | 100 | 47 | 70 | 60 | 68 | 65 | 94 | 70 | 87 | 85 | 43 | 68 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 82 | 43 | 100 | 49 | 72 | 63 | 68 | 63 | 94 | 72 | 87 | 86 | 47 | 69 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 94 | 31 | 99 | 67 | 62 | 55 | 61 | 62 | 91 | 65 | 96 | 82 | 53 | 67 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 32 | 100 | 68 | 63 | 55 | 60 | 60 | 91 | 67 | 96 | 82 | 58 | 67 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 96 | 33 | 100 | 81 | 64 | 56 | 60 | 61 | 97 | 68 | 96 | 86 | 64 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 22 | 100 | 85 | 51 | 56 | 50 | 63 | 99 | 57 | 88 | 88 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 23 | 100 | 84 | 52 | 55 | 52 | 62 | 98 | 58 | 89 | 87 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 99 | 24 | 100 | 84 | 52 | 57 | 51 | 60 | 97 | 58 | 91 | 87 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 24 | 100 | 84 | 51 | 58 | 51 | 61 | 99 | 58 | 89 | 88 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 22 | 100 | 86 | 51 | 60 | 52 | 62 | 98 | 57 | 90 | 88 | 67 | 67 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 22 | 100 | 86 | 51 | 60 | 52 | 62 | 98 | 57 | 90 | 88 | 67 | 67 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 86 | 26 | 96 | 75 | 60 | 52 | 61 | 58 | 82 | 68 | 100 | 74 | 64 | 64 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 86 | 26 | 96 | 75 | 60 | 52 | 61 | 58 | 82 | 68 | 100 | 74 | 64 | 64 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 87 | 28 | 96 | 74 | 59 | 52 | 61 | 59 | 81 | 68 | 100 | 74 | 65 | 65 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 84 | 29 | 94 | 72 | 62 | 50 | 65 | 58 | 77 | 72 | 100 | 70 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 28 | 94 | 71 | 62 | 51 | 64 | 58 | 79 | 73 | 100 | 70 | 64 | 64 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 82 | 29 | 94 | 70 | 64 | 51 | 64 | 57 | 78 | 74 | 100 | 69 | 64 | 64 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 20 | 95 | 89 | 47 | 65 | 43 | 54 | 100 | 51 | 82 | 95 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 20 | 96 | 92 | 46 | 66 | 41 | 55 | 100 | 50 | 80 | 98 | 65 | 65 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 27 | 84 | 68 | 64 | 48 | 42 | 38 | 70 | 68 | 100 | 67 | 55 | 55 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | placed on injured reserve |
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $25,660,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $30,550,000 |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $32,170,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $23,420,000 |
