Peter Henson
6' 6", 253 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 31 (2029)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 110 | 62 | 56.4 | 650 | 2 | 5.91 | 10.48 | 195 | 7 | 6.4 | 20.0 | 32 | 33 | 30.0 | 45 | 40.9 | 35 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.458 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 80 | 59 | 73.8 | 645 | 3 | 8.06 | 10.93 | 261 | 4 | 5.0 | 14.5 | 50 | 30 | 37.5 | 40 | 50.0 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.522 |
| 2036 | GBY |
15 | 12 | 82 | 54 | 65.9 | 535 | 3 | 6.52 | 9.91 | 193 | 2 | 2.4 | 19.4 | 33 | 23 | 28.0 | 39 | 47.6 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.620 |
| 2035 | GBY |
15 | 14 | 115 | 63 | 54.8 | 681 | 4 | 5.92 | 10.81 | 228 | 7 | 6.1 | 24.6 | 49 | 29 | 25.2 | 41 | 35.7 | 35 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.630 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 101 | 60 | 59.4 | 757 | 4 | 7.50 | 12.62 | 274 | 5 | 5.0 | 18.8 | 48 | 34 | 33.7 | 48 | 47.5 | 28 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.700 |
| 2033 | GBY |
7 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 66.7 | 171 | 0 | 7.13 | 10.69 | 87 | 2 | 8.3 | 16.1 | 37 | 7 | 29.2 | 9 | 37.5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.190 |
| 2032 | GBY |
14 | 12 | 50 | 36 | 72.0 | 495 | 5 | 9.90 | 13.75 | 234 | 2 | 4.0 | 12.2 | 42 | 26 | 52.0 | 33 | 66.0 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.500 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 90 | 55 | 61.1 | 714 | 1 | 7.93 | 12.98 | 335 | 4 | 4.4 | 17.8 | 49 | 29 | 32.2 | 34 | 37.8 | 26 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | GBY |
13 | 13 | 61 | 45 | 73.8 | 487 | 1 | 7.98 | 10.82 | 220 | 3 | 4.9 | 13.5 | 48 | 26 | 42.6 | 31 | 50.8 | 27 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.650 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 59 | 43 | 72.9 | 461 | 2 | 7.81 | 10.72 | 166 | 2 | 3.4 | 12.5 | 47 | 20 | 33.9 | 36 | 61.0 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4.8 | 0.480 |
| Career | 144 | 128 | 772 | 493 | 63.9 | 5,596 | 25 | 7.25 | 11.35 | 2,193 | 38 | 4.9 | 17.1 | 50 | 257 | 33.3 | 356 | 46.1 | 227 | 84 | 81 | 5 | 21 | 50.3 | 5.430 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 364 | 549 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.458 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 379 | 553 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.522 |
| 2036 | GBY |
15 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 321 | 422 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.620 |
| 2035 | GBY |
15 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 322 | 468 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.630 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 425 | 536 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.700 |
| 2033 | GBY |
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 131 | 149 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.190 |
| 2032 | GBY |
14 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 283 | 410 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.500 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 333 | 506 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | GBY |
13 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 357 | 451 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.650 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 385 | 471 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.480 |
| Career | 144 | 128 | 18 | 47 | 38.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 0.1 | 0 | 3,300 | 4,515 | 21 | 11.9 | 5.430 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 46 | 0 | 7.67 | 15.33 | 11 | 1 | 16.7 | 14.6 | 32 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 34 | 0 | 3.09 | 5.67 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 44.0 | 14 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | -1 | 0 | -0.50 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 13 | 0 | 3.25 | 6.50 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 10 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 23 | 12 | 52.2 | 92 | 0 | 4.00 | 7.67 | 16 | 3 | 13.0 | 17.2 | 32 | 5 | 21.7 | 5 | 21.7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 41 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 25 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 40 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 78 | 134 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 55 | 71 | 50 | 60 | 54 | 20 | 76 | 54 | 81 | 76 | 59 | 77 | 37 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 55 | 77 | 50 | 46 | 81 | 77 | 66 | 50 | 87 | 77 | 87 | 79 | 40 | 66 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 77 | 50 | 59 | 81 | 78 | 80 | 49 | 94 | 78 | 88 | 86 | 61 | 66 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 84 | 44 | 68 | 71 | 75 | 64 | 58 | 69 | 88 | 76 | 88 | 67 | 67 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 99 | 46 | 58 | 62 | 69 | 68 | 56 | 76 | 80 | 67 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 98 | 45 | 58 | 61 | 71 | 69 | 56 | 76 | 82 | 66 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 98 | 44 | 57 | 61 | 71 | 69 | 56 | 76 | 82 | 65 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 55 | 100 | 44 | 56 | 61 | 73 | 69 | 56 | 76 | 80 | 66 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 99 | 44 | 56 | 61 | 72 | 69 | 56 | 76 | 80 | 66 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 100 | 45 | 57 | 62 | 73 | 70 | 55 | 76 | 81 | 67 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 100 | 45 | 57 | 62 | 74 | 70 | 55 | 76 | 81 | 67 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 100 | 43 | 57 | 61 | 76 | 69 | 54 | 77 | 79 | 68 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 100 | 43 | 57 | 61 | 76 | 69 | 54 | 77 | 79 | 68 | 100 | 67 | 67 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 100 | 43 | 56 | 60 | 77 | 70 | 54 | 78 | 78 | 67 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 100 | 43 | 56 | 60 | 77 | 70 | 54 | 78 | 78 | 67 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 98 | 35 | 48 | 56 | 76 | 67 | 54 | 76 | 73 | 61 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 82 | 34 | 55 | 64 | 80 | 63 | 55 | 68 | 78 | 70 | 87 | 64 | 64 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 80 | 27 | 50 | 58 | 68 | 55 | 52 | 66 | 79 | 63 | 87 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 55 | 80 | 27 | 50 | 58 | 69 | 54 | 53 | 65 | 80 | 63 | 87 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 45 | 70 | 22 | 46 | 55 | 55 | 53 | 47 | 64 | 72 | 64 | 87 | 52 | 52 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $29,370,000 |
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,040,000 |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,450,000 |
