Julio Alcott
5' 11", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 21, Pick 30 (2020)
Drafted By: New York Jets
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 30 | 10.5 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 26 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.1 | 0.320 |
| 2024 | CAR |
14 | 13 | 44 | 7.4 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 18 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 0.580 |
| 2023 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 64 | 10.3 | 25 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 36 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.8 | 0.730 |
| 2022 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 70 | 8.7 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 42 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.2 | 0.810 |
| 2021 | CAR |
14 | 7 | 33 | 8.7 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 21 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.360 |
| 2020 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 74 | 9.6 | 16 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 46 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 6.2 | 0.790 |
| Career | 92 | 67 | 315 | 9.2 | 77 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | - | - | 38 | 189 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 29.3 | 3.590 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2024 | CAR |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2023 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2022 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2021 | CAR |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2020 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| Career | 92 | 67 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 3.590 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 4 | 5.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 2 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 6 | 13.3 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 13 | 7.9 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CAR |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 30 | 97 | 83 | 32 | 29 | 80 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 36 | 38 | 49 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 37 | 90 | 44 | 54 | 37 | 82 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 57 | 43 | 48 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 27 | 100 | 48 | 38 | 25 | 82 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 40 | 46 | 46 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 29 | 84 | 48 | 34 | 28 | 78 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 32 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 29 | 82 | 48 | 34 | 28 | 78 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 31 | 42 | 42 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 35 | 100 | 55 | 42 | 34 | 83 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 40 | 51 | 51 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 100 | 56 | 43 | 34 | 84 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 41 | 52 | 52 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 35 | 100 | 55 | 45 | 33 | 85 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 41 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 35 | 100 | 55 | 45 | 33 | 85 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 41 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 79 | 46 | 33 | 28 | 76 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 31 | 41 | 41 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 78 | 46 | 33 | 28 | 76 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 31 | 40 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 29 | 69 | 36 | 34 | 13 | 69 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 31 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 29 | 69 | 36 | 33 | 13 | 69 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 30 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 65 | 21 | 24 | 1 | 58 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 30 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,000,000 |
| 2022 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,720,000 |
| 2024 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,950,000 |
| 2026 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | released |

