Jonathan Wilcox
6' 0", 247 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 14 (2029)
Drafted By: Houston Texans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | ATL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2035 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2034 | HOU |
12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 45.5 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.720 |
| 2032 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2031 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2030 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 1.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.480 |
| 2029 | HOU |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 97 | 22 | 27 | 44 | 1.63 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3.7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 29.6 | 7 | 25.9 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.3 | 2.390 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | ATL |
3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 8 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2035 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 78.9 | 140 | 0 | 7.37 | 9.33 | 62 | 1 | 5.3 | 15.7 | 22 | 10 | 52.6 | 10 | 52.6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.240 |
| 2034 | HOU |
12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 35 | 0 | 5.83 | 11.67 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 23 | 1 | 16.7 | 3 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.200 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 43 | 34 | 79.1 | 250 | 2 | 5.81 | 7.35 | 169 | 0 | 0.0 | 32.3 | 32 | 9 | 20.9 | 18 | 41.9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.720 |
| 2032 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 55.6 | 45 | 1 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 25 | 1 | 5.6 | 13.3 | 23 | 5 | 27.8 | 5 | 27.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.220 |
| 2031 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 103 | 1 | 6.87 | 9.36 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 22 | 5 | 33.3 | 7 | 46.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.460 |
| 2030 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 71.4 | 57 | 0 | 4.07 | 5.70 | 31 | 2 | 14.3 | 10.1 | 10 | 3 | 21.4 | 7 | 50.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.480 |
| 2029 | HOU |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 97 | 22 | 118 | 85 | 72.0 | 640 | 4 | 5.42 | 7.53 | 372 | 4 | 3.4 | 15.8 | 32 | 33 | 28.0 | 51 | 43.2 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 5.3 | 2.390 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | ATL |
3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.060 |
| 2035 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79 | 121 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.240 |
| 2034 | HOU |
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 107 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.200 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 99 | 133 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.720 |
| 2032 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 3.8 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 104 | 135 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.220 |
| 2031 | HOU |
16 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87 | 85 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.460 |
| 2030 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 10.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 139 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.480 |
| 2029 | HOU |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| Career | 97 | 22 | 11 | 41 | 26.8 | 7.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 537 | 745 | 12 | 4.7 | 2.390 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 19 | 0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 13 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 19 | 0 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 5 | 1 | 25.0 | 36.4 | 13 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 56 | 30 | 30 | 1 | 55 | 33 | 46 | 55 | 86 | 52 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 56 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 56 | 43 | 35 | 14 | 47 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 31 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 27 | 28 | 1 | 44 | 43 | 65 | 14 | 49 | 24 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 63 | 32 | 1 | 64 | 34 | 58 | 43 | 74 | 60 | 10 | 6 | 32 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 46 | 31 | 1 | 45 | 30 | 66 | 24 | 59 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 45 | 32 | 1 | 46 | 31 | 67 | 24 | 58 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 45 | 32 | 1 | 46 | 31 | 67 | 24 | 58 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 45 | 31 | 1 | 46 | 30 | 66 | 26 | 58 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 35 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 45 | 31 | 1 | 47 | 30 | 66 | 26 | 58 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 36 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 34 | 30 | 1 | 63 | 43 | 53 | 20 | 66 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 34 | 30 | 1 | 64 | 43 | 53 | 20 | 67 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 47 | 31 | 1 | 49 | 30 | 66 | 25 | 59 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 47 | 31 | 1 | 49 | 30 | 66 | 25 | 59 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 61 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 64 | 42 | 55 | 20 | 70 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 61 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 64 | 42 | 55 | 20 | 70 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 41 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 34 | 29 | 1 | 64 | 40 | 53 | 21 | 69 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 39 | 28 | 1 | 70 | 33 | 49 | 19 | 72 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 68 | 18 | 42 | 6 | 71 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 33 | 33 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 52 | 18 | 42 | 8 | 72 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 30 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 31 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 41 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 31 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 41 | 9 | 44 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 22 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 14 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Houston Texans | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,340,000 |
| 2035 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,320,000 |
| 2036 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,550,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,020,000 |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | released |

