Warren Wells
5' 11", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 23 (2029)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 25 | 118 | 4.72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 69 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 36.0 | 7 | 28.0 | 1 | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 139 | 411 | 2.96 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 37.4 | 39 | 28.1 | 16 | 27 | 19.4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -0.3 | 0.140 |
| 2031 | ARI |
14 | 10 | 231 | 1,219 | 5.28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 54 | 11 | 11 | 119 | 51.5 | 27 | 11.7 | 36 | 66 | 28.6 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 7.3 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 23 | 138 | 6.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 56.5 | 3 | 13.0 | 3 | 4 | 17.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 194 | 843 | 4.35 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 99 | 51.0 | 30 | 15.5 | 28 | 46 | 23.7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.320 |
| Career | 78 | 19 | 612 | 2,729 | 4.46 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 69 | 30 | 20 | 292 | 47.7 | 106 | 17.3 | 84 | 146 | 23.9 | 24 | 6 | 12 | 12.5 | 1.360 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 50.0 | 56 | 0 | 3.50 | 7.00 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.9 | 16 | 3 | 18.8 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 45 | 24 | 53.3 | 135 | 2 | 3.00 | 5.63 | 64 | 5 | 11.1 | 17.9 | 19 | 6 | 13.3 | 14 | 31.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.140 |
| 2031 | ARI |
14 | 10 | 33 | 23 | 69.7 | 208 | 1 | 6.30 | 9.04 | 129 | 2 | 6.1 | 12.5 | 40 | 9 | 27.3 | 16 | 48.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 19 | 0 | 3.80 | 9.50 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 8.2 | 11 | 1 | 20.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 20 | 9 | 45.0 | 55 | 1 | 2.75 | 6.11 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 17 | 2 | 10.0 | 7 | 35.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.320 |
| Career | 78 | 19 | 119 | 66 | 55.5 | 473 | 4 | 3.97 | 7.17 | 240 | 9 | 7.6 | 13.7 | 40 | 21 | 17.6 | 43 | 36.1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3.7 | 1.360 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2031 | ARI |
14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| Career | 78 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 0.0 | 1.360 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 54 | 73 | 69 | 51 | 73 | 56 | 38 | 50 | 50 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 76 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 55 | 56 | 44 | 88 | 52 | 72 | 29 | 48 | 25 | 73 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 89 | 53 | 55 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 56 | 44 | 76 | 56 | 72 | 28 | 48 | 26 | 73 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 68 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 38 | 64 | 57 | 70 | 56 | 51 | 38 | 46 | 37 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 87 | 38 | 51 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 39 | 50 | 47 | 58 | 53 | 40 | 51 | 28 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 80 | 41 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 39 | 46 | 48 | 57 | 52 | 38 | 36 | 22 | 42 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 81 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 39 | 46 | 47 | 58 | 52 | 38 | 36 | 22 | 42 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 82 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 45 | 40 | 44 | 45 | 58 | 52 | 40 | 36 | 22 | 41 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 82 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 45 | 40 | 44 | 46 | 57 | 52 | 40 | 37 | 22 | 42 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 81 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 41 | 44 | 37 | 54 | 40 | 55 | 33 | 43 | 18 | 48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 66 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 41 | 44 | 36 | 55 | 40 | 55 | 33 | 43 | 18 | 48 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 65 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 42 | 42 | 46 | 34 | 53 | 42 | 30 | 32 | 14 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 81 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,890,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,010,000 |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2034 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,530,000 |
| 2034 | New York Jets | released |


