Damon Anderson
6' 2", 220 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 3 (2029)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | NYG |
4 | 2 | 91 | 67 | 73.6 | 687 | 7.55 | 10.25 | 4 | 2 | 100.4 | 6 | 6.6 | 11 | 37 | 44 | 48.4 | 7 | 7.7 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.267 |
| 2038 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2037 | TEN |
5 | 1 | 55 | 26 | 47.3 | 204 | 3.71 | 7.85 | 0 | 2 | 41.8 | 7 | 12.7 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 29.1 | 6 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.036 |
| 2036 | TEN |
5 | 2 | 127 | 77 | 60.6 | 710 | 5.59 | 9.22 | 2 | 3 | 71.3 | 8 | 6.3 | 10 | 18 | 52 | 40.9 | 9 | 7.1 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 50.0 | 136 | 5.23 | 10.46 | 0 | 1 | 49.5 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 30.8 | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.110 |
| 2034 | TEN |
8 | 3 | 126 | 67 | 53.2 | 697 | 5.53 | 10.40 | 2 | 1 | 71.4 | 10 | 7.9 | 6 | 16 | 45 | 35.7 | 11 | 8.7 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.150 |
| 2033 | TEN |
5 | 1 | 55 | 31 | 56.4 | 358 | 6.51 | 11.55 | 0 | 1 | 68.6 | 4 | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 34.5 | 8 | 14.5 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 38 | 24 | 63.2 | 257 | 6.76 | 10.71 | 1 | 1 | 80.7 | 5 | 13.2 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 42.1 | 2 | 5.3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 57 | 27 | 47.4 | 318 | 5.58 | 11.78 | 0 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | 8.8 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 29.8 | 9 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | TEN |
6 | 2 | 101 | 57 | 56.4 | 423 | 4.19 | 7.42 | 2 | 3 | 60.8 | 4 | 4.0 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 32.7 | 11 | 10.9 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.150 |
| Career | 40 | 13 | 676 | 389 | 57.5 | 3,790 | 5.61 | 9.74 | 11 | 17 | 68.3 | 50 | 7.4 | 45 | 113 | 250 | 37.0 | 66 | 9.8 | 5 | 11.2 | 1.162 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | NYG |
4 | 2 | 9 | 27 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.267 |
| 2038 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.089 |
| 2037 | TEN |
5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.036 |
| 2036 | TEN |
5 | 2 | 14 | 49 | 3.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 2 | 14.3 | 2 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | TEN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2034 | TEN |
8 | 3 | 14 | 60 | 4.29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 35.7 | 2 | 14.3 | 1 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.150 |
| 2033 | TEN |
5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | TEN |
6 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15.4 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.150 |
| Career | 40 | 13 | 61 | 213 | 3.49 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 21.3 | 9 | 14.8 | 5 | 14 | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.162 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 70 | 41 | 58.6 | 549 | 7.84 | 13.39 | 4 | 1 | 96.7 | 1 | - | 5 | 10 | 34 | - | 8 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 55 | 34 | 61.8 | 267 | 4.85 | 7.85 | 2 | 1 | 78.4 | 1 | - | 0 | 3 | 21 | - | 5 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 125 | 75 | 60.0 | 816 | 6.53 | 10.88 | 6 | 2 | 88.6 | 2 | 1.6 | 5 | 13 | 55 | 44.0 | 13 | 10.4 | 1 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 3.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 16 | 43 | 2.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 1 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 55 | 91 | 87 | 17 | 40 | 86 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 62 | 2 | 15 | 22 | 51 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 52 | 65 | 58 | 55 | 42 | 92 | 0 | 23 | 30 | 56 | 0 | 13 | 25 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 65 | 58 | 58 | 42 | 93 | 0 | 23 | 29 | 56 | 0 | 12 | 27 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 33 | 34 | 82 | 13 | 21 | 75 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 65 | 0 | 10 | 29 | 34 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 42 | 78 | 16 | 26 | 89 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 49 | 0 | 10 | 31 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 45 | 80 | 15 | 28 | 92 | 0 | 43 | 34 | 52 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 38 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 45 | 80 | 15 | 28 | 92 | 0 | 46 | 34 | 50 | 0 | 8 | 34 | 37 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 61 | 78 | 39 | 38 | 91 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 70 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 51 | 61 | 78 | 37 | 38 | 90 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 70 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 60 | 87 | 40 | 39 | 92 | 0 | 15 | 34 | 71 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 43 | 90 | 16 | 38 | 77 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 70 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 60 | 66 | 21 | 30 | 100 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 59 | 0 | 5 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 60 | 66 | 21 | 30 | 100 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 59 | 0 | 5 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 57 | 42 | 89 | 16 | 38 | 80 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 72 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 42 | 89 | 16 | 38 | 80 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 72 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 42 | 90 | 16 | 40 | 79 | 0 | 16 | 33 | 73 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 50 | 77 | 19 | 35 | 72 | 0 | 17 | 32 | 78 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 45 | 50 | 79 | 18 | 36 | 100 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 44 | 50 | 79 | 18 | 36 | 90 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 56 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 53 | 38 | 65 | 12 | 29 | 91 | 0 | 17 | 20 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 55 | 38 | 65 | 12 | 29 | 91 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 66 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 6 | 15 | 80 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 29 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 33 | 20 | 53 | 6 | 15 | 80 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 29 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 27 | 20 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 68 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 29 | 25 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 84 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 25 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 36 | 30 | 12 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,700,000 |
| 2033 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,680,000 |
| 2034 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,260,000 |
| 2035 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $11,890,000 |
| 2038 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,170,000 |
| 2040 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |

