Connor Nixon
5' 11", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 22 (2028)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CIN |
15 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 15.2 | 3 | 2 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | NOS |
12 | 0 | 13 | 9.2 | 11 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 23 | 11.0 | 2 | 6 | 8.7 | 26.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | SEA |
3 | 1 | 8 | 10.3 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 11 | 14.9 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 36.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | HOU |
3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | DET |
13 | 2 | 11 | 6.4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 8.4 | 2 | 12 | 13.3 | 80.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.230 |
| Career | 47 | 3 | 34 | 7.9 | 18 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 59 | 11.2 | 8 | 24 | 13.6 | 40.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.7 | 0.730 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CIN |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | NOS |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | SEA |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | HOU |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | DET |
13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| Career | 47 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.730 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 8 | 13.8 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 28.1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 28.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 73 | 55 | 45 | 84 | 26 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 88 | 87 | 24 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 41 | 26 | 36 | 47 | 15 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 62 | 28 | 32 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 32 | 36 | 23 | 16 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 65 | 31 | 31 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 39 | 38 | 22 | 19 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 68 | 36 | 36 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 59 | 41 | 40 | 17 | 26 | 28 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 70 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 41 | 40 | 17 | 27 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 70 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 38 | 33 | 20 | 24 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 82 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 49 | 31 | 44 | 25 | 32 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 60 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 49 | 30 | 44 | 25 | 32 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 58 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 31 | 41 | 16 | 30 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 59 | 33 | 33 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 31 | 40 | 15 | 30 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 59 | 33 | 33 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 30 | 39 | 14 | 31 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 59 | 32 | 32 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 50 | 30 | 40 | 14 | 31 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 59 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 48 | 29 | 38 | 12 | 32 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 59 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2029 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2029 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2029 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2029 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2029 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2029 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2029 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SS |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |





