Lorenzo Faherty
6' 0", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 16 (2028)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 16 | 76 | 9.2 | 19 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 78 | 12.3 | 12 | 53 | 15.4 | 67.9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.670 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 16 | 126 | 15.7 | 29 | 22 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 85 | 15.1 | 19 | 48 | 22.4 | 56.5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 0.920 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 16 | 109 | 14.6 | 37 | 20 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 78 | 11.9 | 17 | 50 | 21.8 | 64.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 1.000 |
| 2034 | NED |
16 | 16 | 104 | 14.6 | 39 | 25 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 78 | 13.2 | 8 | 43 | 10.3 | 55.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 1.000 |
| 2033 | NED |
14 | 14 | 98 | 14.6 | 31 | 14 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 70 | 13.4 | 7 | 42 | 10.0 | 60.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.660 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 16 | 115 | 15.0 | 46 | 16 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6 | 98 | 15.5 | 7 | 46 | 7.1 | 46.9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7.1 | 0.900 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 16 | 112 | 15.1 | 46 | 21 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 77 | 12.7 | 7 | 44 | 9.1 | 57.1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.840 |
| 2030 | NED |
13 | 13 | 89 | 14.4 | 34 | 10 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 68 | 13.6 | 16 | 38 | 23.5 | 55.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.620 |
| 2029 | NED |
16 | 16 | 108 | 12.9 | 26 | 14 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 86 | 13.6 | 12 | 47 | 14.0 | 54.7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.870 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 14 | 73 | 12.1 | 27 | 15 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 52 | 11.4 | 5 | 32 | 9.6 | 61.5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.490 |
| Career | 155 | 153 | 1,010 | 13.8 | 334 | 165 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 25 | 770 | 13.3 | 110 | 443 | 14.3 | 57.5 | 78 | 18 | 4 | 23 | 66.7 | 7.970 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.920 |
| 2035 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2034 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2033 | NED |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.900 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2030 | NED |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2029 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| Career | 155 | 153 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 0.0 | 7.970 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 11 | 10.1 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 14.0 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 7 | 15.6 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 18.2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 18 | 11.9 | 6 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 15.1 | 2 | 10 | 10.5 | 52.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 62 | 54 | 72 | 52 | 57 | 85 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 73 | 35 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 51 | 54 | 70 | 80 | 74 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 84 | 48 | 62 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 53 | 74 | 73 | 81 | 73 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 85 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 88 | 54 | 86 | 72 | 80 | 74 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 84 | 68 | 68 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 49 | 97 | 54 | 88 | 74 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 59 | 77 | 77 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 50 | 96 | 54 | 87 | 74 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 58 | 77 | 77 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 98 | 47 | 89 | 45 | 81 | 78 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 67 | 74 | 74 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 82 | 40 | 76 | 59 | 68 | 84 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 85 | 65 | 65 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 39 | 76 | 60 | 68 | 84 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 85 | 65 | 65 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 45 | 92 | 43 | 78 | 79 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 66 | 74 | 74 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 45 | 92 | 44 | 78 | 79 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 67 | 75 | 75 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 83 | 38 | 76 | 57 | 66 | 87 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 85 | 65 | 65 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 83 | 38 | 76 | 57 | 66 | 87 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 85 | 65 | 65 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 84 | 38 | 76 | 58 | 66 | 87 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 85 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 84 | 38 | 76 | 58 | 66 | 87 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 85 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 85 | 40 | 77 | 60 | 67 | 86 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 85 | 66 | 66 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 85 | 40 | 77 | 60 | 67 | 86 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 85 | 66 | 66 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 48 | 94 | 44 | 79 | 79 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 66 | 76 | 76 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 50 | 100 | 38 | 83 | 76 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 60 | 75 | 75 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 100 | 50 | 92 | 37 | 70 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 60 | 71 | 71 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | New England Patriots | changed primary position from FS |
| 2031 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $35,260,000 |
| 2032 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $36,390,000 |
| 2034 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $38,250,000 |
| 2037 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,100,000 |
