Blake Macias
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 19 (2028)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 3 | 17.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| 2033 | SFO |
4 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 1 | 4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 14.6 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| 2028 | KCY |
9 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 13.3 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | 70.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| Career | 34 | 1 | 23 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 14.4 | 3 | 22 | 9.7 | 71.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.2 | 0.330 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2033 | SFO |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2028 | KCY |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.330 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 18 | 38 | 52 | 20 | 54 | 22 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 30 | 20 | 34 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 28 | 32 | 33 | 51 | 37 | 23 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 40 | 25 | 33 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 45 | 44 | 31 | 57 | 34 | 23 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 25 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 43 | 30 | 58 | 34 | 24 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 28 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 43 | 50 | 62 | 42 | 24 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 28 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 42 | 49 | 13 | 49 | 24 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 39 | 31 | 34 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 42 | 39 | 12 | 44 | 25 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 45 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 39 | 34 | 46 | 14 | 57 | 27 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 59 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 39 | 34 | 47 | 14 | 57 | 27 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 59 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 33 | 43 | 39 | 13 | 46 | 25 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 45 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 33 | 43 | 39 | 13 | 46 | 25 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 45 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 33 | 47 | 15 | 57 | 25 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 59 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 38 | 33 | 47 | 15 | 58 | 25 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 59 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 33 | 45 | 13 | 57 | 24 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 59 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 33 | 45 | 13 | 57 | 24 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 59 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 34 | 45 | 12 | 56 | 23 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 59 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2030 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2031 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2031 | New York Giants | released |
| 2031 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2031 | California Chargers | released |
| 2032 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | released |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2035 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Denver Broncos | released |





