Taylor Banks
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 44, Pick 2 (2020)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAL |
10 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 212 | 0 | 7.57 | 11.16 | 47 | 2 | 7.1 | 18.7 | 25 | 10 | 35.7 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 123 | 1 | 8.20 | 11.18 | 46 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 28 | 7 | 46.7 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2022 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 35 | 18 | 51.4 | 131 | 0 | 3.74 | 7.28 | 28 | 3 | 8.6 | 22.9 | 24 | 3 | 8.6 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 82.4 | 90 | 0 | 5.29 | 6.43 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 19 | 3 | 17.6 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.070 |
| 2020 | DEN |
16 | 9 | 91 | 50 | 54.9 | 624 | 2 | 6.86 | 12.48 | 257 | 8 | 8.8 | 23.1 | 84 | 27 | 29.7 | - | - | 30 | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 4.7 | 0.340 |
| Career | 74 | 21 | 186 | 112 | 60.2 | 1,180 | 3 | 6.34 | 10.54 | 394 | 13 | 7.0 | 21.0 | 84 | 50 | 26.9 | - | - | 57 | 17 | 15 | 1 | - | 9.4 | 0.690 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAL |
10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2022 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2021 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2020 | DEN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| Career | 74 | 21 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.690 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 21 | 0 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 14 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 21 | 0 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 14 | 1 | 16.7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 3 | 49 | 36 | 34 | 64 | 49 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 3 | 36 | 47 | 26 | 61 | 80 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 24 | 39 | 39 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 4 | 39 | 46 | 28 | 61 | 76 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 20 | 39 | 39 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 4 | 37 | 46 | 28 | 61 | 75 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 38 | 38 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 4 | 37 | 46 | 28 | 61 | 77 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 39 | 39 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 4 | 36 | 48 | 28 | 61 | 78 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 39 | 39 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 4 | 35 | 48 | 28 | 61 | 79 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 39 | 39 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 4 | 35 | 43 | 28 | 57 | 77 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 37 | 37 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 4 | 35 | 43 | 28 | 57 | 77 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 37 | 37 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 2 | 47 | 36 | 40 | 59 | 57 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 2 | 47 | 36 | 41 | 59 | 56 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 2 | 48 | 36 | 40 | 58 | 55 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 2 | 48 | 36 | 40 | 58 | 54 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 38 | 38 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 2 | 50 | 30 | 22 | 55 | 41 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 33 | 33 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 3 | 51 | 29 | 22 | 55 | 40 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 33 | 33 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 3 | 40 | 15 | 21 | 37 | 38 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,340,000 |
| 2022 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2022 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,310,000 |
| 2023 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,460,000 |
| 2025 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |



