Mason Bialo
5' 10", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 21 (2028)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 11.4 | 5 | 8 | 41.7 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.197 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 40 | 7.2 | 7 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 55 | 13.6 | 8 | 34 | 14.5 | 61.8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | ARI |
4 | 3 | 9 | 5.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | 1 | 8 | 9.1 | 72.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.150 |
| 2034 | DET |
15 | 14 | 35 | 6.6 | 12 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 45 | 11.9 | 4 | 29 | 8.9 | 64.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.630 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 16 | 81 | 9.8 | 24 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 92 | 15.1 | 10 | 51 | 10.9 | 55.4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.810 |
| 2032 | DET |
14 | 14 | 78 | 9.8 | 13 | 10 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 103 | 18.2 | 12 | 43 | 11.7 | 41.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.2 | 0.860 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 16 | 87 | 11.4 | 27 | 11 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 94 | 14.7 | 14 | 50 | 14.9 | 53.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.3 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 16 | 99 | 12.2 | 32 | 16 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 102 | 16.0 | 23 | 60 | 22.5 | 58.8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.860 |
| 2029 | DET |
14 | 14 | 73 | 10.7 | 13 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 59 | 12.1 | 13 | 45 | 22.0 | 76.3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.880 |
| 2028 | DET |
15 | 8 | 27 | 6.4 | 8 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 46 | 14.8 | 2 | 23 | 4.3 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 0.480 |
| Career | 142 | 114 | 541 | 9.5 | 138 | 66 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 11 | 619 | 14.5 | 92 | 351 | 14.9 | 56.7 | 54 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 51.0 | 6.367 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.197 |
| 2036 | ARI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | ARI |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2034 | DET |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2032 | DET |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2029 | DET |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.880 |
| 2028 | DET |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| Career | 142 | 114 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 0.0 | 6.367 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 9 | 9.4 | 3 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 19.8 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9.4 | 3 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 19.5 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 84 | 14 | 47 | 63 | 22 | 56 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 40 | 22 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 21 | 93 | 87 | 90 | 74 | 33 | 58 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 67 | 30 | 77 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 79 | 70 | 91 | 76 | 30 | 58 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 71 | 35 | 72 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 80 | 69 | 91 | 75 | 30 | 58 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 68 | 43 | 71 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 69 | 91 | 76 | 34 | 59 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 69 | 56 | 71 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 88 | 76 | 82 | 66 | 61 | 51 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 41 | 63 | 63 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 81 | 66 | 100 | 60 | 38 | 53 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 48 | 69 | 69 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 93 | 81 | 75 | 46 | 49 | 54 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 34 | 64 | 64 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 94 | 81 | 74 | 46 | 50 | 54 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 33 | 64 | 64 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 92 | 82 | 74 | 45 | 47 | 54 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 33 | 64 | 64 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 92 | 81 | 74 | 46 | 47 | 54 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 33 | 64 | 64 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 62 | 58 | 45 | 46 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 33 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 62 | 58 | 45 | 46 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 32 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 36 | 68 | 38 | 22 | 18 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 51 | 36 | 68 | 38 | 22 | 18 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 51 | 35 | 70 | 36 | 21 | 17 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 51 | 35 | 70 | 36 | 21 | 17 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 60 | 42 | 51 | 27 | 27 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 32 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 44 | 62 | 24 | 29 | 20 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 45 | 26 | 59 | 36 | 19 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 25 | 59 | 37 | 25 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 37 | 37 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 20 | 52 | 21 | 22 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 42 | 30 | 30 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 47 | 21 | 52 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 32 | 32 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 47 | 19 | 36 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 42 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $28,300,000 |
| 2035 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,860,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | released |


