Kenny Howe
6' 4", 251 lbs
Draft: Round 35, Pick 1 (2020)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYJ |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 42 | 26 | 61.9 | 318 | 1 | 7.57 | 12.23 | 164 | 3 | 7.1 | 15.9 | 36 | 16 | 38.1 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.270 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 56 | 28 | 50.0 | 289 | 1 | 5.16 | 10.32 | 120 | 6 | 10.7 | 17.6 | 35 | 15 | 26.8 | - | - | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.320 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 41 | 30 | 73.2 | 407 | 1 | 9.93 | 13.57 | 248 | 3 | 7.3 | 16.0 | 39 | 21 | 51.2 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | 3.2 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | ATL |
14 | 10 | 52 | 35 | 67.3 | 277 | 0 | 5.33 | 7.91 | 112 | 2 | 3.8 | 16.7 | 37 | 12 | 23.1 | - | - | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.350 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 38 | 25 | 65.8 | 353 | 0 | 9.29 | 14.12 | 135 | 3 | 7.9 | 17.0 | 34 | 13 | 34.2 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.250 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 28 | 21 | 75.0 | 293 | 2 | 10.46 | 13.95 | 136 | 1 | 3.6 | 17.0 | 58 | 15 | 53.6 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.9 | 0.300 |
| Career | 109 | 40 | 257 | 165 | 64.2 | 1,937 | 5 | 7.54 | 11.74 | 915 | 18 | 7.0 | 16.2 | 58 | 92 | 35.8 | - | - | 68 | 21 | 30 | 1 | - | 15.9 | 1.870 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYJ |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 44 | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | NYJ |
16 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 196 | 264 | - | 0.4 | 0.270 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 208 | 318 | - | 0.7 | 0.320 |
| 2023 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3.4 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 147 | 257 | - | 0.6 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | ATL |
14 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 215 | 312 | - | 1.0 | 0.350 |
| 2021 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 149 | 224 | - | 0.3 | 0.250 |
| 2020 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 94 | 165 | - | 0.6 | 0.300 |
| Career | 109 | 40 | 7 | 27 | 25.9 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,028 | 1,584 | - | 3.8 | 1.870 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 60 | 1 | 20.00 | 30.00 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 31 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 60 | 1 | 20.00 | 30.00 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 31 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 21 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 30 | 45 | 66 | 24 | 88 | 64 | 32 | 14 | 35 | 52 | 9 | 58 | 43 | 43 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 22 | 57 | 58 | 33 | 52 | 75 | 35 | 14 | 45 | 34 | 12 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 23 | 54 | 58 | 32 | 55 | 73 | 34 | 14 | 42 | 36 | 12 | 36 | 42 | 42 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 24 | 56 | 58 | 32 | 56 | 73 | 35 | 14 | 44 | 36 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 24 | 57 | 58 | 33 | 55 | 73 | 35 | 14 | 45 | 35 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 43 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 25 | 58 | 58 | 33 | 55 | 73 | 36 | 14 | 46 | 34 | 12 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 24 | 58 | 58 | 33 | 54 | 74 | 36 | 14 | 47 | 34 | 12 | 35 | 44 | 44 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 24 | 58 | 57 | 34 | 54 | 75 | 38 | 14 | 48 | 34 | 10 | 35 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 24 | 58 | 57 | 35 | 54 | 75 | 38 | 14 | 48 | 34 | 10 | 35 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 24 | 58 | 58 | 35 | 56 | 76 | 38 | 14 | 50 | 34 | 12 | 35 | 45 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 24 | 58 | 57 | 35 | 55 | 76 | 38 | 14 | 50 | 34 | 12 | 35 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 58 | 57 | 37 | 54 | 77 | 37 | 13 | 49 | 34 | 10 | 35 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 24 | 58 | 57 | 37 | 54 | 77 | 38 | 13 | 50 | 34 | 10 | 34 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 16 | 52 | 49 | 34 | 43 | 69 | 26 | 14 | 41 | 30 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,090,000 |
| 2022 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2022 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,490,000 |
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2024 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,470,000 |


