Bennett Knight
5' 7", 183 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 25 (2028)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DEN |
3 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.007 |
| 2039 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.025 |
| 2038 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 12 | 6.8 | 6 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 11.8 | 3 | 8 | 15.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.257 |
| 2037 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 27 | 7.7 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 28 | 10.9 | 0 | 21 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.270 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 25 | 7.2 | 5 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 24 | 10.0 | 8 | 16 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.470 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 11 | 23 | 7.6 | 9 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 11.9 | 3 | 20 | 11.1 | 74.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.300 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 11 | 36 | 8.5 | 12 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 14.4 | 5 | 26 | 10.0 | 52.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.480 |
| 2033 | NYG |
13 | 8 | 21 | 7.1 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 10.8 | 3 | 11 | 11.5 | 42.3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.410 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 37 | 7.5 | 10 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 45 | 12.2 | 10 | 28 | 22.2 | 62.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.620 |
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 52 | 8.7 | 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 63 | 13.9 | 6 | 39 | 9.5 | 61.9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.600 |
| 2030 | NYG |
15 | 0 | 13 | 7.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 14.1 | 5 | 11 | 17.9 | 39.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 11 | 24 | 5.2 | 4 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 10.3 | 5 | 16 | 14.3 | 45.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | NYG |
6 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 15.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| Career | 166 | 78 | 275 | 7.3 | 71 | 27 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 1 | 360 | 12.2 | 49 | 199 | 13.6 | 55.3 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 36.9 | 4.229 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DEN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.007 |
| 2039 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.025 |
| 2038 | CAL |
16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.257 |
| 2037 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2036 | CAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2035 | CAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2033 | NYG |
13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2032 | NYG |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2031 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2030 | NYG |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | NYG |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 166 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 4.229 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 7.6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 13.8 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 8 | 5.4 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 9.7 | 1 | 7 | 7.1 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 40 | 16 | 68 | 87 | 84 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 39 | 16 | 60 | 78 | 83 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 7 | 31 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 37 | 15 | 60 | 80 | 84 | 18 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 7 | 34 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 41 | 19 | 63 | 86 | 93 | 22 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 7 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 40 | 20 | 63 | 90 | 80 | 22 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 7 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 23 | 64 | 94 | 82 | 21 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 24 | 75 | 86 | 92 | 22 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 33 | 59 | 69 | 81 | 24 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 34 | 60 | 69 | 83 | 24 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 48 | 26 | 77 | 90 | 100 | 22 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 26 | 77 | 90 | 100 | 22 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 34 | 62 | 68 | 85 | 25 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 34 | 61 | 67 | 85 | 25 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 33 | 62 | 68 | 84 | 25 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 33 | 62 | 68 | 84 | 25 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 22 | 78 | 71 | 84 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 22 | 78 | 71 | 84 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 23 | 78 | 68 | 85 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 47 | 21 | 82 | 74 | 91 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 44 | 30 | 52 | 45 | 65 | 12 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 44 | 24 | 71 | 44 | 63 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 38 | 21 | 68 | 38 | 55 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 38 | 21 | 68 | 55 | 69 | 7 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 36 | 20 | 58 | 50 | 70 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,020,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,280,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | released |
| 2035 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,360,000 |
| 2037 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,070,000 |
| 2038 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,420,000 |
| 2039 | California Chargers | released |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



