Arnie Blanchard
6' 0", 251 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 24 (2028)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 13 | 7.6 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8 | 4.4 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.200 |
| 2032 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 20 | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0 | 17 | 10.1 | 2 | 13 | 11.8 | 76.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.230 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 85 | 11.4 | 22 | 9 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 80 | 13.4 | 8 | 54 | 10.0 | 67.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 82 | 11.1 | 22 | 7 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 86 | 14.9 | 6 | 42 | 7.0 | 48.8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 0.730 |
| 2029 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 82 | 13.0 | 29 | 15 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 77 | 15.6 | 7 | 42 | 9.1 | 54.5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | 0.610 |
| 2028 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 94 | 12.1 | 28 | 15 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 108 | 18.1 | 12 | 48 | 11.1 | 44.4 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9.2 | 0.800 |
| Career | 96 | 68 | 376 | 11.4 | 108 | 48 | 2.8 | 10.0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 11 | 376 | 14.3 | 36 | 207 | 9.6 | 55.1 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40.5 | 3.570 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 7 | 16.0 | 5 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 11 | 8.2 | 4 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 11 | 11.2 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 2 | 12 | 11.3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 18.8 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | 8 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 10 | 9.6 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 9 | 45 | 11.1 | 20 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 39 | 11.9 | 7 | 21 | 17.9 | 53.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 92 | 94 | 57 | 88 | 86 | 98 | 100 | 75 | 88 | 94 | 47 | 89 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 22 | 89 | 92 | 55 | 87 | 52 | 97 | 100 | 74 | 85 | 84 | 51 | 83 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 100 | 63 | 55 | 86 | 74 | 95 | 98 | 74 | 78 | 98 | 86 | 86 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 46 | 48 | 53 | 26 | 64 | 40 | 98 | 54 | 53 | 98 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 39 | 69 | 53 | 26 | 64 | 40 | 98 | 54 | 53 | 98 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 39 | 68 | 53 | 27 | 63 | 41 | 97 | 53 | 52 | 98 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 58 | 56 | 24 | 71 | 34 | 100 | 50 | 63 | 79 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 35 | 72 | 51 | 30 | 57 | 48 | 85 | 56 | 44 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 73 | 51 | 30 | 56 | 48 | 84 | 56 | 43 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 56 | 57 | 24 | 74 | 36 | 100 | 50 | 63 | 80 | 53 | 53 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 57 | 57 | 25 | 74 | 36 | 100 | 51 | 62 | 80 | 53 | 53 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 46 | 40 | 13 | 73 | 26 | 100 | 47 | 50 | 80 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 46 | 40 | 13 | 73 | 26 | 100 | 46 | 51 | 80 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 16 | 43 | 35 | 8 | 60 | 17 | 95 | 39 | 36 | 81 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 16 | 43 | 35 | 8 | 60 | 17 | 95 | 39 | 36 | 81 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 12 | 36 | 29 | 6 | 49 | 14 | 80 | 38 | 28 | 81 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | California Chargers | released |
| 2031 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,010,000 |
| 2034 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |




