Gage Hamilton
6' 2", 257 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 18 (2028)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | ATL |
7 | 3 | 20 | 11.7 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 8 | 5.8 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.220 |
| 2036 | JAC |
6 | 0 | 10 | 8.6 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.070 |
| 2035 | PHI |
15 | 0 | 5 | 11.5 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.060 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 11 | 7.6 | 5 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 11 | 9.4 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | KCY |
16 | 8 | 63 | 15.8 | 15 | 8 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 0 | 37 | 11.8 | 0 | 28 | 0.0 | 75.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 36 | 10.3 | 15 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 26 | 8.4 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 57.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.330 |
| 2031 | SFO |
16 | 1 | 14 | 8.6 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 19 | 12.8 | 1 | 7 | 5.3 | 36.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | SFO |
15 | 0 | 10 | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 9.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 6 | 36 | 10.4 | 19 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 0 | 38 | 10.8 | 3 | 18 | 7.9 | 47.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.390 |
| 2028 | SFO |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| Career | 123 | 25 | 205 | 11.0 | 70 | 24 | 2.4 | 10.0 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1 | 154 | 9.8 | 5 | 89 | 3.2 | 57.8 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 26.9 | 2.070 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8.7 | 2 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 49 | 46 | 17 | 35 | 37 | 94 | 64 | 44 | 50 | 69 | 36 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 55 | 33 | 40 | 42 | 90 | 50 | 44 | 50 | 32 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 78 | 30 | 42 | 44 | 92 | 53 | 40 | 53 | 32 | 47 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 82 | 70 | 30 | 30 | 72 | 82 | 71 | 39 | 18 | 70 | 53 | 62 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 88 | 75 | 30 | 36 | 58 | 70 | 50 | 39 | 25 | 26 | 61 | 61 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 62 | 26 | 20 | 44 | 62 | 46 | 34 | 14 | 26 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 72 | 24 | 18 | 38 | 69 | 50 | 32 | 12 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 55 | 26 | 15 | 48 | 83 | 60 | 35 | 16 | 33 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 57 | 55 | 27 | 15 | 49 | 84 | 60 | 35 | 16 | 33 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 59 | 56 | 26 | 15 | 49 | 82 | 58 | 36 | 14 | 33 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 59 | 56 | 26 | 15 | 49 | 82 | 58 | 36 | 14 | 33 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 70 | 76 | 22 | 17 | 36 | 67 | 48 | 34 | 12 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 76 | 22 | 17 | 36 | 66 | 48 | 34 | 12 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 71 | 76 | 24 | 16 | 36 | 66 | 48 | 33 | 13 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 71 | 76 | 24 | 16 | 36 | 66 | 48 | 33 | 13 | 28 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 54 | 10 | 6 | 43 | 71 | 44 | 34 | 11 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 54 | 10 | 6 | 43 | 71 | 44 | 34 | 11 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 53 | 72 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 55 | 38 | 28 | 3 | 28 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 60 | 7 | 8 | 38 | 50 | 36 | 26 | 3 | 26 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 48 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 26 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2031 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,570,000 |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2032 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,570,000 |
| 2034 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | released |





