Tyrell Mills
6' 2", 252 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2028)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LAC |
12 | 1 | 7 | 8.1 | 3 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 4.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.118 |
| 2036 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 7 | 6.2 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.130 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 11 | 8.1 | 5 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.200 |
| 2034 | ATL |
15 | 9 | 46 | 12.2 | 12 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 31 | 11.5 | 1 | 23 | 3.2 | 74.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 0.440 |
| 2033 | ATL |
15 | 8 | 48 | 14.8 | 22 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 36 | 13.8 | 2 | 31 | 5.6 | 86.1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.8 | 0.390 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 5 | 36 | 9.6 | 10 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 2 | 31 | 12.0 | 4 | 18 | 12.9 | 58.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | 0.520 |
| 2031 | ATL |
14 | 4 | 55 | 16.8 | 14 | 8 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 33 | 13.6 | 3 | 28 | 9.1 | 84.8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.430 |
| 2030 | ATL |
11 | 4 | 58 | 19.6 | 16 | 6 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 22 | 10.5 | 2 | 25 | 9.1 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.320 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 61 | 18.3 | 19 | 6 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | 24 | 9.6 | 4 | 23 | 16.7 | 95.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4.8 | 0.410 |
| 2028 | CIN |
15 | 5 | 31 | 17.5 | 16 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 9.7 | 4 | 13 | 28.6 | 92.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.220 |
| Career | 146 | 46 | 360 | 14.2 | 118 | 43 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 10 | 203 | 10.6 | 21 | 167 | 10.3 | 82.3 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 26 | 38.9 | 3.178 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 15.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 69 | 21 | 53 | 42 | 1 | 49 | 52 | 71 | 1 | 46 | 26 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 22 | 54 | 39 | 48 | 38 | 1 | 35 | 13 | 81 | 1 | 33 | 32 | 33 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 42 | 48 | 35 | 1 | 44 | 28 | 76 | 1 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 94 | 26 | 54 | 68 | 1 | 67 | 21 | 77 | 2 | 17 | 46 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 28 | 54 | 67 | 1 | 48 | 20 | 77 | 1 | 18 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 100 | 28 | 47 | 47 | 1 | 47 | 25 | 77 | 2 | 17 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 98 | 24 | 49 | 51 | 1 | 38 | 24 | 81 | 2 | 20 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 86 | 30 | 52 | 62 | 1 | 51 | 21 | 76 | 1 | 15 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 86 | 30 | 52 | 62 | 1 | 51 | 21 | 76 | 1 | 15 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 99 | 22 | 47 | 51 | 1 | 38 | 24 | 84 | 2 | 20 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 98 | 22 | 48 | 51 | 1 | 38 | 24 | 84 | 2 | 20 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 99 | 22 | 50 | 52 | 1 | 38 | 25 | 85 | 2 | 20 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 22 | 49 | 52 | 1 | 38 | 25 | 85 | 2 | 20 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 22 | 48 | 54 | 1 | 38 | 26 | 87 | 2 | 20 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 22 | 48 | 54 | 1 | 38 | 26 | 87 | 2 | 20 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 82 | 16 | 47 | 53 | 1 | 41 | 18 | 76 | 1 | 15 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 16 | 47 | 53 | 1 | 41 | 18 | 76 | 1 | 15 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 15 | 46 | 49 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 70 | 1 | 15 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 75 | 16 | 47 | 53 | 1 | 43 | 12 | 68 | 1 | 14 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 83 | 0 | 38 | 33 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 76 | 2 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 84 | 0 | 38 | 33 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 69 | 2 | 17 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 0 | 41 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 53 | 1 | 18 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $720,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $3,890,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $11,440,000 |
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,710,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Denver Broncos | released |



