Jared Holmes
5' 11", 231 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2028)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 7 | 16.7 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 13.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.060 |
| 2035 | TBY |
16 | 2 | 17 | 16.2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 11 | 16.9 | 4 | 8 | 36.4 | 72.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.230 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 9 | 55 | 15.1 | 20 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 57 | 19.9 | 7 | 30 | 12.3 | 52.6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.490 |
| 2033 | TBY |
15 | 1 | 9 | 15.5 | 9 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 12 | 16.7 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.120 |
| 2032 | TBY |
14 | 1 | 17 | 20.2 | 7 | 6 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 18.1 | 1 | 12 | 7.7 | 92.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.140 |
| 2031 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 11 | 14.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 16.3 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | 87.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 4 | 29 | 10.9 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 38 | 15.6 | 4 | 20 | 10.5 | 52.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.270 |
| 2029 | NOS |
3 | 0 | 6 | 28.9 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 15.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2028 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 4 | 17.4 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.020 |
| Career | 113 | 17 | 155 | 15.1 | 52 | 17 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 145 | 17.2 | 18 | 92 | 12.4 | 63.4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 21.4 | 1.460 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | TBY |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 12.3 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 15.8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 0 | 5 | 10.2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 12.5 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 28 | 60 | 25 | 23 | 40 | 48 | 28 | 25 | 24 | 15 | 19 | 31 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 40 | 43 | 26 | 36 | 70 | 31 | 12 | 30 | 16 | 49 | 24 | 34 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 40 | 26 | 69 | 72 | 31 | 11 | 30 | 33 | 52 | 24 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 42 | 24 | 70 | 73 | 34 | 12 | 30 | 31 | 54 | 30 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 40 | 27 | 70 | 73 | 34 | 12 | 30 | 31 | 54 | 30 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 40 | 28 | 70 | 73 | 36 | 14 | 30 | 32 | 56 | 35 | 48 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 52 | 26 | 57 | 65 | 44 | 18 | 29 | 21 | 40 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 50 | 25 | 62 | 65 | 47 | 18 | 28 | 20 | 26 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 50 | 25 | 62 | 65 | 48 | 18 | 28 | 20 | 26 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 64 | 28 | 74 | 56 | 32 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 33 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 64 | 28 | 73 | 56 | 32 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 33 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 50 | 25 | 61 | 65 | 45 | 18 | 25 | 20 | 26 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 50 | 25 | 61 | 65 | 45 | 18 | 25 | 20 | 26 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 65 | 26 | 74 | 55 | 30 | 23 | 25 | 28 | 33 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 54 | 65 | 26 | 74 | 55 | 30 | 23 | 25 | 28 | 33 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 52 | 24 | 60 | 65 | 44 | 18 | 24 | 21 | 26 | 51 | 51 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 52 | 24 | 60 | 65 | 44 | 18 | 24 | 21 | 26 | 51 | 51 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 45 | 24 | 59 | 56 | 40 | 16 | 25 | 16 | 26 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 42 | 23 | 55 | 59 | 33 | 15 | 26 | 18 | 23 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 47 | 52 | 25 | 66 | 36 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 53 | 22 | 67 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 36 | 36 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 42 | 52 | 22 | 64 | 31 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $720,000 |
| 2028 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $720,000 |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2031 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,840,000 |
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,570,000 |
| 2034 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,580,000 |
| 2035 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,230,000 |
| 2036 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,220,000 |
| 2037 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2037 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,100,000 |
| 2037 | Tennessee Titans | released |



