Ernest Clemons
6' 5", 260 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 8 (2028)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
6 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.030 |
| 2034 | CAL |
4 | 1 | 11 | 13.4 | 5 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6.9 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.160 |
| 2034 | SEA |
3 | 1 | 5 | 7.1 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 13.3 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | ARI |
6 | 3 | 18 | 12.0 | 7 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 12.4 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.220 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 3 | 49 | 11.3 | 18 | 9 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 41 | 11.3 | 3 | 23 | 7.3 | 56.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.820 |
| 2031 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 67 | 12.8 | 29 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 2 | 44 | 11.2 | 4 | 25 | 9.1 | 56.8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | 0.870 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 14 | 88 | 13.5 | 32 | 10 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 60 | 11.2 | 6 | 39 | 10.0 | 65.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 1.000 |
| 2029 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 36 | 15.5 | 19 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 26 | 14.7 | 1 | 14 | 3.8 | 53.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.280 |
| 2028 | PHI |
13 | 7 | 16 | 10.4 | 13 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 8.3 | 1 | 9 | 7.7 | 69.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.250 |
| Career | 96 | 51 | 291 | 12.6 | 127 | 34 | 2.3 | 4.5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 3 | 212 | 11.3 | 16 | 131 | 7.5 | 61.8 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 34.1 | 3.730 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 74 | 82 | 43 | 15 | 40 | 78 | 57 | 30 | 43 | 92 | 22 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 22 | 38 | 80 | 50 | 11 | 34 | 40 | 11 | 32 | 83 | 84 | 26 | 36 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 43 | 81 | 50 | 17 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 29 | 39 | 87 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 67 | 58 | 42 | 8 | 66 | 72 | 46 | 28 | 48 | 62 | 35 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 60 | 42 | 10 | 38 | 70 | 17 | 28 | 41 | 64 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 57 | 42 | 10 | 37 | 70 | 19 | 29 | 42 | 64 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 45 | 64 | 44 | 9 | 42 | 64 | 22 | 28 | 49 | 53 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 75 | 48 | 8 | 51 | 50 | 17 | 30 | 35 | 74 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 76 | 48 | 8 | 51 | 50 | 17 | 30 | 34 | 75 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 63 | 44 | 8 | 41 | 66 | 21 | 28 | 48 | 51 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 63 | 44 | 8 | 41 | 65 | 21 | 28 | 48 | 51 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 42 | 62 | 42 | 7 | 41 | 66 | 21 | 26 | 46 | 51 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 42 | 61 | 42 | 7 | 40 | 67 | 21 | 26 | 46 | 50 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 43 | 59 | 41 | 8 | 42 | 66 | 22 | 25 | 46 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 43 | 59 | 41 | 8 | 42 | 66 | 22 | 25 | 46 | 50 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 44 | 64 | 37 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 26 | 29 | 74 | 34 | 34 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 44 | 64 | 37 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 26 | 28 | 73 | 34 | 34 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 31 | 56 | 21 | 1 | 40 | 32 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 73 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,330,000 |
| 2031 | Philadelphia Eagles | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2032 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,800,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2034 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2034 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | New Orleans Saints | changed primary position from SILB |





