Rodolfo Bergman
6' 1", 262 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 22 (2028)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
10 | 2 | 6 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.154 |
| 2039 | CAR |
13 | 13 | 21 | 7.0 | 11 | 4 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5.8 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.377 |
| 2038 | CAR |
14 | 14 | 35 | 8.3 | 15 | 3 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 4.8 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | 8 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 | 0.593 |
| 2037 | CAR |
14 | 14 | 21 | 5.4 | 8 | 3 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.9 | 0.513 |
| 2036 | CAR |
15 | 14 | 30 | 7.3 | 22 | 7 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 5.5 | 0 | 10 | 2.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 8.1 | 0.820 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 31 | 6.0 | 17 | 5 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.1 | 0.770 |
| 2034 | CAR |
15 | 15 | 23 | 5.8 | 18 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3.7 | 0 | 10 | 2.6 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.3 | 0.670 |
| 2033 | CAR |
15 | 13 | 25 | 6.0 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 6.0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 5.7 | 0 | 12 | 3.4 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7.4 | 0.700 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 13 | 39 | 8.1 | 17 | 5 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 0 | 14 | 3.0 | 1 | 6 | 7.1 | 42.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.9 | 0.600 |
| 2031 | CAR |
15 | 15 | 42 | 7.7 | 18 | 5 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 5.3 | 0 | 11 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 36.4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7.2 | 0.630 |
| 2030 | CAR |
14 | 12 | 34 | 7.4 | 19 | 2 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 8 | 1.8 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 0.530 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 4 | 13 | 5.9 | 3 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.270 |
| 2028 | CAR |
15 | 7 | 15 | 5.5 | 5 | 3 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 6.1 | 0 | 10 | 3.2 | 1 | 2 | 10.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 0.390 |
| Career | 188 | 152 | 335 | 6.7 | 160 | 47 | 1.4 | 51.5 | 142 | 38 | 44 | 4.9 | 0 | 97 | 2.0 | 8 | 55 | 8.2 | 56.7 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 58 | 81.6 | 7.017 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4.3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 4 | 13 | 11.0 | 4 | 3 | - | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2036 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 7 | 11.6 | 4 | 1 | - | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 14 | 10 | 25 | 7.2 | 11 | 5 | 2.4 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 89 | 90 | 28 | 48 | 30 | 81 | 56 | 42 | 62 | 89 | 34 | 68 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 90 | 73 | 26 | 56 | 30 | 48 | 63 | 47 | 69 | 56 | 44 | 66 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 91 | 76 | 26 | 35 | 33 | 51 | 66 | 47 | 70 | 62 | 47 | 67 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 90 | 77 | 27 | 36 | 35 | 53 | 68 | 47 | 72 | 64 | 53 | 67 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 94 | 78 | 27 | 42 | 36 | 56 | 69 | 47 | 72 | 66 | 60 | 68 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 70 | 60 | 25 | 35 | 21 | 22 | 56 | 40 | 46 | 16 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 78 | 52 | 26 | 38 | 19 | 25 | 52 | 41 | 51 | 19 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 96 | 68 | 22 | 42 | 17 | 20 | 44 | 46 | 63 | 24 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 96 | 68 | 22 | 43 | 17 | 20 | 43 | 46 | 63 | 24 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 98 | 68 | 21 | 44 | 18 | 18 | 42 | 47 | 64 | 24 | 64 | 64 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 97 | 68 | 21 | 44 | 18 | 19 | 42 | 47 | 64 | 24 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 80 | 54 | 24 | 40 | 20 | 25 | 52 | 43 | 55 | 19 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 53 | 24 | 39 | 20 | 24 | 51 | 42 | 54 | 18 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 70 | 22 | 45 | 17 | 18 | 44 | 48 | 68 | 24 | 66 | 66 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 70 | 22 | 45 | 17 | 18 | 44 | 48 | 68 | 24 | 66 | 66 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 69 | 23 | 46 | 15 | 18 | 45 | 47 | 66 | 24 | 66 | 66 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 69 | 23 | 46 | 15 | 18 | 45 | 47 | 66 | 24 | 66 | 66 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 84 | 52 | 26 | 39 | 18 | 23 | 54 | 44 | 54 | 19 | 56 | 56 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 78 | 60 | 24 | 37 | 18 | 25 | 56 | 42 | 50 | 16 | 56 | 56 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 100 | 57 | 13 | 38 | 6 | 11 | 44 | 50 | 57 | 25 | 60 | 60 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 100 | 57 | 12 | 38 | 6 | 14 | 42 | 50 | 57 | 25 | 59 | 59 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 100 | 56 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 47 | 47 | 25 | 57 | 57 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 92 | 56 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 42 | 48 | 20 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 82 | 52 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 42 | 36 | 20 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 82 | 52 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 42 | 36 | 20 | 49 | 49 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 36 | 83 | 36 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 31 | 36 | 20 | 41 | 41 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $24,510,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,890,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $24,850,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,600,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $27,370,000 |
| 2038 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,580,000 |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $22,540,000 |
| 2040 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2040 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $4,590,000 |

