Broderick Callahan
6' 5", 306 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 32 (2028)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | LAC |
10 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.144 |
| 2037 | IND |
9 | 0 | 5 | 5.5 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.106 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 6 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 28 | 5.8 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 6.5 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 14.3 | 85.7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 0.640 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 28 | 6.5 | 13 | 2 | 0.6 | 12.0 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 6.7 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8.9 | 0.840 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 15 | 49 | 8.3 | 13 | 4 | 1.1 | 10.5 | 29 | 33 | 2 | 7.9 | 0 | 8 | 1.5 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | 0.880 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 33 | 6.4 | 18 | 3 | 0.8 | 5.0 | 24 | 27 | 3 | 6.2 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 42.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 0.730 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 40 | 6.2 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 34 | 27 | 6 | 8.0 | 0 | 5 | 0.8 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.3 | 0.740 |
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 15 | 34 | 5.1 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 21 | 25 | 6 | 6.3 | 0 | 11 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8.5 | 0.650 |
| 2029 | CIN |
15 | 15 | 35 | 6.4 | 10 | 2 | 0.6 | 7.5 | 12 | 28 | 7 | 5.6 | 1 | 8 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 37.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 0.630 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 30 | 5.2 | 11 | 3 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | 11 | 2.3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.640 |
| Career | 162 | 127 | 290 | 6.1 | 97 | 29 | 1.0 | 65.5 | 177 | 178 | 40 | 6.4 | 1 | 70 | 1.6 | 5 | 45 | 7.1 | 64.3 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 42 | 72.3 | 6.200 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 32 | 100 | 28 | 32 | 9 | 71 | 67 | 89 | 71 | 0 | 31 | 56 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 55 | 99 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 42 | 40 | 90 | 76 | 0 | 36 | 61 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 99 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 46 | 44 | 83 | 78 | 0 | 49 | 61 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 53 | 75 | 27 | 37 | 7 | 74 | 67 | 84 | 50 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 78 | 27 | 24 | 6 | 68 | 50 | 84 | 50 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 79 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 66 | 49 | 83 | 49 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 89 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 62 | 56 | 78 | 57 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 100 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 50 | 41 | 86 | 72 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 100 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 50 | 41 | 86 | 72 | 0 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 88 | 24 | 19 | 8 | 60 | 53 | 79 | 55 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 88 | 24 | 19 | 8 | 60 | 53 | 79 | 56 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 38 | 100 | 27 | 17 | 8 | 51 | 41 | 84 | 70 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 38 | 100 | 27 | 17 | 8 | 51 | 41 | 84 | 70 | 0 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 74 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 47 | 54 | 64 | 44 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 74 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 47 | 54 | 64 | 44 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 48 | 74 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 46 | 52 | 66 | 46 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 48 | 74 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 46 | 52 | 66 | 46 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 88 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 36 | 72 | 57 | 0 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 29 | 93 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 36 | 44 | 74 | 61 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 18 | 74 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 29 | 71 | 54 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 23 | 75 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 29 | 66 | 54 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 12 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 28 | 52 | 33 | 0 | 24 | 24 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 11 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 28 | 52 | 45 | 0 | 28 | 28 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 8 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 29 | 50 | 41 | 0 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,430,000 |
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,070,000 |
| 2035 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $20,860,000 |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2037 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,660,000 |
| 2037 | California Chargers | released |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


