Kristopher Kelley
6' 2", 281 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 31 (2028)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | MIN |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2040 | MIN |
14 | 8 | 13 | 37 | 35.1 | 19.5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0 | 190 | 351 | 7 | 3.9 | 0.416 |
| 2039 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 18 | 57 | 31.6 | 15.7 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 362 | 528 | 2 | 5.4 | 0.557 |
| 2038 | MIN |
14 | 14 | 34 | 78 | 43.6 | 19.4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1 | 403 | 525 | 5 | 7.2 | 0.650 |
| 2037 | MIN |
14 | 14 | 25 | 62 | 40.3 | 16.1 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 385 | 446 | 5 | 7.3 | 0.719 |
| 2036 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 32 | 93 | 34.4 | 19.8 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 469 | 576 | 5 | 8.1 | 0.740 |
| 2035 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 39 | 91 | 42.9 | 19.7 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 461 | 603 | 9 | 6.8 | 0.690 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 33 | 94 | 35.1 | 19.5 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 482 | 581 | 6 | 7.4 | 0.750 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 34 | 78 | 43.6 | 17.9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1 | 436 | 589 | 4 | 5.9 | 0.610 |
| 2032 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 33 | 81 | 40.7 | 19.3 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 419 | 614 | 4 | 6.6 | 0.680 |
| 2031 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 29 | 81 | 35.8 | 18.4 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 441 | 623 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.620 |
| 2030 | MIN |
15 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 81 | 123 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | MIN |
6 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 15.3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 72 | 104 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.230 |
| 2028 | MIN |
5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 28.6 | 20.8 | 2 | 0.9 | 0 | 101 | 220 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.300 |
| Career | 193 | 159 | 310 | 799 | 38.8 | 18.6 | 34 | 0.6 | 4 | 4,306 | 5,907 | 54 | 73.7 | 7.242 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 31.8 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 22 | 44 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 36 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20.0 | 26.6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 94 | 105 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 24.4 | 25.9 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 158 | 209 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 40 | 99 | 80 | 31 | 26 | 60 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 22 | 39 | 92 | 79 | 59 | 30 | 64 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 92 | 78 | 33 | 35 | 59 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 69 | 99 | 88 | 42 | 45 | 77 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 99 | 88 | 42 | 49 | 78 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 69 | 98 | 90 | 41 | 55 | 77 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 60 | 75 | 87 | 30 | 52 | 64 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 99 | 81 | 47 | 60 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 100 | 80 | 42 | 69 | 69 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 83 | 84 | 35 | 69 | 69 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 84 | 84 | 36 | 69 | 69 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 100 | 77 | 42 | 70 | 70 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 100 | 77 | 43 | 70 | 70 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 82 | 84 | 36 | 69 | 69 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 82 | 84 | 36 | 69 | 69 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 83 | 84 | 35 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 83 | 84 | 35 | 69 | 69 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 100 | 78 | 41 | 69 | 69 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 49 | 98 | 76 | 43 | 67 | 67 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 98 | 75 | 45 | 67 | 67 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 48 | 98 | 75 | 45 | 67 | 67 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 65 | 100 | 84 | 32 | 74 | 74 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 66 | 100 | 85 | 30 | 75 | 75 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 64 | 100 | 86 | 28 | 74 | 74 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 64 | 100 | 86 | 28 | 74 | 74 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 62 | 92 | 81 | 26 | 69 | 69 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 58 | 75 | 78 | 30 | 63 | 63 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 49 | 70 | 76 | 25 | 57 | 57 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,150,000 |
| 2033 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $26,210,000 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,740,000 |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $20,820,000 |
| 2040 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $18,590,000 |
| 2041 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,700,000 |
