Cameron Riley
6' 4", 306 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 23 (2028)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
10 | 10 | 16 | 56 | 28.6 | 21.5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1 | 261 | 364 | 9 | 5.7 | 0.470 |
| 2040 | LV |
14 | 14 | 34 | 94 | 36.2 | 27.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 5 | 345 | 535 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.579 |
| 2039 | LV |
16 | 16 | 42 | 91 | 46.2 | 18.8 | 3 | 0.5 | 7 | 484 | 588 | 7 | 9.7 | 0.998 |
| 2038 | LV |
16 | 16 | 51 | 126 | 40.5 | 26.2 | 4 | 0.7 | 10 | 481 | 587 | 13 | 10.9 | 0.991 |
| 2037 | LV |
16 | 16 | 58 | 94 | 61.7 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 488 | 574 | 17 | 10.2 | 1.000 |
| 2036 | LV |
16 | 16 | 31 | 83 | 37.3 | 23.1 | 4 | 0.6 | 9 | 360 | 685 | 13 | 5.6 | 0.510 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 16 | 45 | 89 | 50.6 | 21.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 10 | 419 | 556 | 3 | 8.5 | 0.860 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 16 | 40 | 90 | 44.4 | 20.1 | 4 | 0.7 | 9 | 447 | 583 | 13 | 7.2 | 0.730 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 16 | 40 | 105 | 38.1 | 24.0 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | 437 | 541 | 10 | 8.8 | 0.910 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 16 | 40 | 102 | 39.2 | 23.8 | 2 | 0.3 | 8 | 428 | 646 | 17 | 9.2 | 0.940 |
| 2031 | LV |
16 | 16 | 47 | 104 | 45.2 | 24.6 | 2 | 0.3 | 8 | 423 | 575 | 10 | 6.8 | 0.670 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 16 | 58 | 122 | 47.5 | 29.4 | 5 | 0.8 | 7 | 415 | 603 | 12 | 8.5 | 0.680 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 16 | 27 | 79 | 34.2 | 21.3 | 6 | 1.0 | 0 | 371 | 609 | 4 | 6.1 | 0.620 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 16 | 27 | 97 | 27.8 | 21.6 | 5 | 0.9 | 0 | 449 | 575 | 12 | 8.3 | 0.830 |
| Career | 216 | 216 | 556 | 1,332 | 41.7 | 22.9 | 45 | 0.6 | 86 | 5,808 | 8,021 | 145 | 110.7 | 10.788 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | LV |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 29.2 | 1 | 2.4 | 1 | 24 | 42 | 1 | - | - |
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 26 | 39 | 1 | - | - |
| 2038 | LV |
3 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 26.3 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 80 | 135 | 2 | - | - |
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 42.9 | 20.6 | 1 | 0.9 | 1 | 68 | 107 | 2 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 19.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 98 | 90 | 2 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 17.9 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 28 | 46 | 3 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 12 | 33 | 71 | 46.5 | 21.9 | 5 | 1.1 | 6 | 324 | 459 | 11 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 84 | 68 | 50 | 52 | 32 | 68 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 58 | 59 | 72 | 46 | 63 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 54 | 60 | 74 | 59 | 61 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 82 | 64 | 61 | 75 | 68 | 68 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 72 | 61 | 76 | 74 | 76 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 78 | 61 | 53 | 80 | 80 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 69 | 59 | 57 | 77 | 77 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 68 | 60 | 57 | 77 | 77 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 67 | 60 | 57 | 77 | 77 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 68 | 62 | 58 | 78 | 78 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 68 | 62 | 58 | 78 | 78 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 69 | 62 | 59 | 78 | 78 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 69 | 62 | 59 | 78 | 78 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 68 | 61 | 60 | 78 | 78 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 68 | 61 | 60 | 78 | 78 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 67 | 62 | 61 | 78 | 78 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 67 | 62 | 61 | 78 | 78 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 67 | 62 | 60 | 78 | 78 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 76 | 64 | 56 | 80 | 80 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 100 | 75 | 65 | 56 | 80 | 80 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 100 | 75 | 65 | 56 | 80 | 80 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 100 | 76 | 65 | 56 | 81 | 81 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 100 | 76 | 66 | 54 | 80 | 80 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 100 | 74 | 65 | 52 | 79 | 79 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 100 | 74 | 65 | 52 | 79 | 79 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 100 | 65 | 46 | 46 | 72 | 72 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 99 | 56 | 44 | 52 | 70 | 70 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 36 | 92 | 49 | 42 | 45 | 64 | 64 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $34,710,000 |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $39,360,000 |
| 2038 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $28,490,000 |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $30,270,000 |
| 2040 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $30,250,000 |
| 2041 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $19,090,000 |
