Micah Manning
6' 2", 212 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 12 (2028)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 63 | 37 | 58.7 | 550 | 0 | 8.73 | 14.86 | 304 | 6 | 9.5 | 25.7 | 68 | 23 | 36.5 | 30 | 47.6 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.371 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 95 | 64 | 67.4 | 773 | 5 | 8.14 | 12.08 | 296 | 4 | 4.2 | 20.7 | 33 | 38 | 40.0 | 47 | 49.5 | 28 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 6.8 | 0.390 |
| 2035 | BAL |
15 | 13 | 101 | 69 | 68.3 | 826 | 3 | 8.18 | 11.97 | 361 | 6 | 5.9 | 18.3 | 32 | 40 | 39.6 | 51 | 50.5 | 30 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.600 |
| 2034 | BAL |
12 | 12 | 89 | 62 | 69.7 | 669 | 11 | 7.52 | 10.79 | 255 | 7 | 7.9 | 21.4 | 38 | 40 | 44.9 | 53 | 59.6 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6.6 | 0.530 |
| 2033 | BAL |
14 | 14 | 87 | 54 | 62.1 | 621 | 4 | 7.14 | 11.50 | 296 | 4 | 4.6 | 18.5 | 81 | 26 | 29.9 | 37 | 42.5 | 28 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.370 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 8 | 43 | 33 | 76.7 | 344 | 2 | 8.00 | 10.42 | 168 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 31 | 16 | 37.2 | 24 | 55.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 0.230 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 5 | 71 | 51 | 71.8 | 575 | 2 | 8.10 | 11.27 | 288 | 5 | 7.0 | 23.6 | 40 | 25 | 35.2 | 34 | 47.9 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.370 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 15 | 106 | 64 | 60.4 | 823 | 3 | 7.76 | 12.86 | 288 | 9 | 8.5 | 22.2 | 44 | 36 | 34.0 | 48 | 45.3 | 34 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 0.440 |
| 2029 | NED |
16 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 70.6 | 99 | 1 | 5.82 | 8.25 | 51 | 1 | 5.9 | 20.2 | 22 | 5 | 29.4 | 6 | 35.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | NED |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 139 | 88 | 672 | 446 | 66.4 | 5,280 | 31 | 7.86 | 11.84 | 2,307 | 42 | 6.3 | 20.2 | 81 | 249 | 37.1 | 330 | 49.1 | 191 | 73 | 79 | 8 | 18 | 46.8 | 3.351 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.371 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 111 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2035 | BAL |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2034 | BAL |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2033 | BAL |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2029 | NED |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | NED |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 139 | 88 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 111 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 0.0 | 3.351 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 67 | 0 | 5.58 | 8.38 | 19 | 2 | 16.7 | 17.4 | 20 | 2 | 25.0 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 67 | 0 | 5.58 | 8.38 | 19 | 2 | 16.7 | 17.4 | 20 | 2 | 16.7 | 4 | 33.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 70 | 22 | 20 | 49 | 74 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 38 | 29 | 29 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 41 | 63 | 65 | 22 | 58 | 71 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 100 | 35 | 50 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 40 | 64 | 67 | 21 | 60 | 72 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 100 | 36 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 65 | 65 | 20 | 61 | 76 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 100 | 39 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 69 | 66 | 25 | 61 | 81 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 100 | 44 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 97 | 41 | 69 | 54 | 94 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 91 | 45 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 100 | 44 | 32 | 55 | 100 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 84 | 50 | 25 | 60 | 74 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 84 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 84 | 51 | 24 | 60 | 73 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 84 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 83 | 52 | 23 | 59 | 71 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 82 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 83 | 51 | 23 | 59 | 71 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 82 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 59 | 71 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 82 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 59 | 70 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 82 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 49 | 82 | 45 | 19 | 56 | 66 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 82 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 49 | 82 | 45 | 19 | 56 | 66 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 82 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 76 | 43 | 14 | 53 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 76 | 43 | 14 | 53 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 31 | 76 | 42 | 3 | 46 | 52 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 82 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 28 | 69 | 44 | 3 | 47 | 65 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 100 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 25 | 89 | 29 | 5 | 38 | 59 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 98 | 35 | 35 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 25 | 91 | 29 | 4 | 37 | 59 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 98 | 35 | 35 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 25 | 92 | 27 | 4 | 37 | 60 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 98 | 35 | 35 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 25 | 76 | 26 | 4 | 37 | 60 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 98 | 33 | 33 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 20 | 69 | 25 | 4 | 36 | 48 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 98 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,520,000 |
| 2033 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $17,130,000 |
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $20,810,000 |
| 2037 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



