Daryl McCormick
6' 0", 199 lbs
Draft: Round 13, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | IND |
2 | 2 | 3 | 13.3 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 10 | 47 | 11.7 | 9 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 9.9 | 4 | 26 | 14.3 | 92.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 48 | 13.9 | 12 | 9 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 30 | 12.6 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | 46.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.450 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 48 | 9.9 | 24 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 55 | 11.3 | 8 | 26 | 14.5 | 47.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.620 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 84 | 14.1 | 29 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 28 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.2 | 0.730 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 77 | 13.4 | 29 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 30 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.2 | 0.640 |
| 2024 | GBY |
12 | 12 | 40 | 9.0 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 16 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.5 | 0.480 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 83 | 12.6 | 22 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 31 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.6 | 0.660 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 58 | 9.3 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 27 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 5.2 | 0.560 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 53 | 9.1 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 21 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.8 | 0.600 |
| Career | 142 | 121 | 541 | 11.4 | 170 | 19 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 115 | 3.3 | 50 | 222 | 43.5 | 100.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 45.5 | 5.120 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | IND |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2024 | GBY |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2022 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| Career | 142 | 121 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 5.120 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 16.7 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 5 | 12.9 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.2 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 18 | 10.6 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 4.4 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 2 | 42 | 93 | 35 | 55 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 92 | 56 | 56 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 88 | 2 | 45 | 94 | 36 | 58 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 95 | 58 | 58 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 90 | 2 | 46 | 93 | 37 | 57 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 93 | 59 | 59 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 3 | 54 | 79 | 44 | 56 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 78 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 3 | 54 | 78 | 43 | 55 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 77 | 63 | 63 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 88 | 2 | 48 | 95 | 37 | 59 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 93 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 2 | 47 | 95 | 36 | 60 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 93 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 98 | 3 | 51 | 75 | 43 | 56 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 76 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 98 | 3 | 51 | 75 | 43 | 56 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 76 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 84 | 2 | 43 | 91 | 37 | 59 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 93 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 83 | 2 | 43 | 91 | 37 | 59 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 93 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 82 | 2 | 43 | 89 | 36 | 60 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 93 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 81 | 2 | 42 | 90 | 36 | 60 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 94 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 32 | 98 | 3 | 51 | 72 | 45 | 57 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 76 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 99 | 3 | 52 | 71 | 45 | 56 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 75 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 33 | 98 | 3 | 39 | 70 | 35 | 44 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 75 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 99 | 3 | 39 | 69 | 36 | 44 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 73 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 34 | 98 | 3 | 37 | 63 | 27 | 41 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 73 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 99 | 3 | 37 | 62 | 27 | 40 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 72 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 35 | 85 | 3 | 31 | 54 | 24 | 24 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 86 | 3 | 31 | 53 | 24 | 24 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 36 | 72 | 3 | 20 | 42 | 16 | 19 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 68 | 3 | 19 | 46 | 16 | 19 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 37 | 67 | 3 | 12 | 40 | 12 | 14 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | suspended for off-field conduct |
| 2022 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,340,000 |
| 2022 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from SS |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,990,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,200,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from FS |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $12,110,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,970,000 |
| 2030 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | New York Giants | released |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2030 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | released |



