Asher Buckley
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 12 (2028)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | KCY |
15 | 4 | 23 | 10 | 43.5 | 132 | 1 | 5.74 | 13.20 | 56 | 3 | 13.0 | 21.3 | 37 | 5 | 21.7 | 7 | 30.4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.060 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 95 | 54 | 56.8 | 532 | 1 | 5.60 | 9.85 | 175 | 4 | 4.2 | 23.2 | 34 | 27 | 28.4 | 38 | 40.0 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | JAC |
16 | 5 | 59 | 32 | 54.2 | 370 | 3 | 6.27 | 11.56 | 119 | 2 | 3.4 | 18.4 | 50 | 17 | 28.8 | 22 | 37.3 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.290 |
| 2033 | PIT |
12 | 8 | 54 | 30 | 55.6 | 501 | 4 | 9.28 | 16.70 | 169 | 3 | 5.6 | 25.8 | 76 | 23 | 42.6 | 24 | 44.4 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 10 | 99 | 54 | 54.5 | 675 | 4 | 6.82 | 12.50 | 306 | 10 | 10.1 | 27.0 | 64 | 27 | 27.3 | 33 | 33.3 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | ARI |
15 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 45.5 | 128 | 1 | 5.82 | 12.80 | 45 | 1 | 4.5 | 16.5 | 34 | 6 | 27.3 | 7 | 31.8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 70 | 37 | 52.9 | 319 | 1 | 4.56 | 8.62 | 94 | 3 | 4.3 | 24.8 | 27 | 19 | 27.1 | 24 | 34.3 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.170 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 71 | 34 | 47.9 | 317 | 1 | 4.46 | 9.32 | 42 | 5 | 7.0 | 23.7 | 32 | 16 | 22.5 | 22 | 31.0 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | ARI |
14 | 9 | 39 | 19 | 48.7 | 168 | 1 | 4.31 | 8.84 | 86 | 3 | 7.7 | 16.5 | 29 | 7 | 17.9 | 12 | 30.8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| Career | 136 | 59 | 532 | 280 | 52.6 | 3,142 | 17 | 5.91 | 11.22 | 1,092 | 34 | 6.4 | 22.5 | 76 | 147 | 27.6 | 189 | 35.5 | 156 | 52 | 49 | 2 | 5 | 25.9 | 1.870 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | KCY |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2035 | NYG |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | JAC |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2033 | PIT |
12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | ARI |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | ARI |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 136 | 59 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.870 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 59 | 0 | 8.43 | 11.80 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.2 | 18 | 3 | 60.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 88 | 0 | 9.78 | 17.60 | 15 | 1 | 11.1 | 20.0 | 35 | 4 | 80.0 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 63 | 1 | 5.73 | 9.00 | 29 | 1 | 9.1 | 22.4 | 31 | 4 | 57.1 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 21 | 0 | 10.50 | 21.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 21 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 231 | 1 | 7.97 | 12.83 | 71 | 2 | 6.9 | 18.7 | 35 | 12 | 41.4 | 14 | 48.3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 28 | 42 | 19 | 67 | 43 | 71 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 45 | 23 | 35 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 64 | 18 | 47 | 45 | 55 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 36 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 67 | 17 | 50 | 45 | 81 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 51 | 32 | 36 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 40 | 66 | 79 | 51 | 86 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 78 | 37 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 44 | 20 | 77 | 51 | 94 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 59 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 45 | 19 | 78 | 51 | 94 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 59 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 37 | 21 | 72 | 49 | 87 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 47 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 52 | 24 | 60 | 48 | 72 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 67 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 52 | 24 | 60 | 48 | 72 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 68 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 58 | 35 | 19 | 71 | 52 | 86 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 46 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 35 | 19 | 71 | 52 | 86 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 46 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 34 | 19 | 72 | 52 | 85 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 34 | 19 | 72 | 52 | 85 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 33 | 20 | 72 | 54 | 86 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 33 | 20 | 72 | 54 | 86 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 50 | 23 | 60 | 51 | 71 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 67 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 50 | 23 | 60 | 51 | 71 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 67 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 27 | 35 | 4 | 50 | 45 | 69 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66 | 29 | 29 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 47 | 43 | 63 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 28 | 28 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 28 | 4 | 40 | 34 | 56 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,130,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2032 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,200,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | released |
| 2036 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from FL |





