Brett Ellis
5' 11", 187 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 26 (2028)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | HOU |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 55 | 37 | 67.3 | 384 | 1 | 6.98 | 10.38 | 194 | 3 | 5.5 | 19.4 | 38 | 18 | 32.7 | 28 | 50.9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 0.247 |
| 2037 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 98 | 49 | 50.0 | 546 | 2 | 5.57 | 11.14 | 145 | 6 | 6.1 | 28.5 | 29 | 25 | 25.5 | 37 | 37.8 | 31 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.336 |
| 2036 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 115 | 51 | 44.3 | 509 | 1 | 4.43 | 9.98 | 247 | 11 | 9.6 | 22.5 | 40 | 26 | 22.6 | 37 | 32.2 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.210 |
| 2035 | DEN |
16 | 9 | 81 | 43 | 53.1 | 623 | 3 | 7.69 | 14.49 | 220 | 4 | 4.9 | 18.5 | 55 | 24 | 29.6 | 32 | 39.5 | 23 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.340 |
| 2034 | DEN |
11 | 10 | 67 | 38 | 56.7 | 442 | 1 | 6.60 | 11.63 | 196 | 4 | 6.0 | 19.1 | 41 | 21 | 31.3 | 29 | 43.3 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 65 | 28 | 43.1 | 456 | 3 | 7.02 | 16.29 | 132 | 7 | 10.8 | 13.7 | 49 | 17 | 26.2 | 20 | 30.8 | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 131 | 70 | 53.4 | 808 | 5 | 6.17 | 11.54 | 262 | 9 | 6.9 | 22.5 | 67 | 35 | 26.7 | 44 | 33.6 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 88 | 38 | 43.2 | 479 | 4 | 5.44 | 12.61 | 154 | 14 | 15.9 | 19.0 | 39 | 25 | 28.4 | 30 | 34.1 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.400 |
| 2030 | LAC |
10 | 10 | 69 | 36 | 52.2 | 406 | 1 | 5.88 | 11.28 | 145 | 4 | 5.8 | 23.7 | 36 | 19 | 27.5 | 24 | 34.8 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.230 |
| 2029 | LAC |
15 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 46.7 | 133 | 1 | 8.87 | 19.00 | 73 | 3 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 75 | 4 | 26.7 | 5 | 33.3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 39 | 22 | 56.4 | 264 | 2 | 6.77 | 12.00 | 105 | 2 | 5.1 | 13.7 | 38 | 10 | 25.6 | 13 | 33.3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.130 |
| Career | 170 | 102 | 823 | 419 | 50.9 | 5,050 | 24 | 6.14 | 12.05 | 1,873 | 67 | 8.1 | 20.0 | 75 | 224 | 27.2 | 299 | 36.3 | 251 | 74 | 85 | 5 | 10 | 39.4 | 2.883 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | HOU |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | PHI |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.247 |
| 2037 | HOU |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 135 | 16.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.336 |
| 2036 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2035 | DEN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2034 | DEN |
11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2030 | LAC |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2029 | LAC |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| Career | 170 | 102 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 164 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.0 | 2.883 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 36 | 0 | 3.60 | 12.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.4 | 25 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 36 | 0 | 3.60 | 12.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.4 | 25 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 62 | 56 | 79 | 55 | 70 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 63 | 41 | 55 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 15 | 55 | 55 | 74 | 47 | 14 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 74 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 15 | 59 | 57 | 80 | 46 | 20 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 54 | 42 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 18 | 61 | 39 | 86 | 48 | 20 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 18 | 61 | 38 | 87 | 48 | 20 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 43 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 19 | 62 | 39 | 89 | 50 | 20 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 44 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 71 | 42 | 82 | 52 | 16 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 29 | 51 | 46 | 68 | 57 | 22 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 46 | 46 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 29 | 51 | 47 | 68 | 57 | 22 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 46 | 46 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 29 | 52 | 49 | 68 | 58 | 22 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 29 | 52 | 48 | 68 | 58 | 22 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 30 | 53 | 48 | 68 | 60 | 22 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 47 | 47 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 31 | 53 | 49 | 68 | 60 | 22 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 68 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 26 | 73 | 41 | 83 | 58 | 16 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 53 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 26 | 73 | 41 | 83 | 58 | 16 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 53 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 24 | 73 | 40 | 83 | 56 | 17 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 53 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 24 | 73 | 40 | 83 | 56 | 17 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 53 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 31 | 52 | 47 | 68 | 62 | 22 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 69 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 33 | 62 | 49 | 63 | 64 | 19 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 76 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 34 | 14 | 61 | 32 | 76 | 53 | 21 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 47 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 14 | 61 | 32 | 77 | 52 | 21 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 46 | 42 | 42 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 35 | 17 | 62 | 39 | 53 | 51 | 12 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 77 | 40 | 40 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 14 | 62 | 40 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 60 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 36 | 12 | 57 | 32 | 49 | 41 | 6 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 60 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from SE |
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | placed on injured reserve |
| 2031 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,120,000 |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,310,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,830,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2035 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from FL |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $15,280,000 |
| 2037 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,680,000 |
| 2038 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,820,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2039 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



