Ken Wilkins
6' 1", 237 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2028)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIN |
12 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 94 | 1 | 6.27 | 9.40 | 91 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 24 | 5 | 33.3 | 7 | 46.7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.080 |
| 2035 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 14 | 1 | 3.50 | 4.67 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 36.4 | 10 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 167 | 0 | 10.44 | 16.70 | 77 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.2 | 38 | 6 | 37.5 | 7 | 43.8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | DEN |
13 | 11 | 74 | 39 | 52.7 | 500 | 2 | 6.76 | 12.82 | 136 | 3 | 4.1 | 21.0 | 44 | 22 | 29.7 | 28 | 37.8 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.340 |
| 2032 | DEN |
12 | 6 | 75 | 35 | 46.7 | 397 | 4 | 5.29 | 11.34 | 102 | 7 | 9.3 | 23.7 | 37 | 19 | 25.3 | 25 | 33.3 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.300 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 19 | 12 | 63.2 | 133 | 0 | 7.00 | 11.08 | 47 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 36 | 6 | 31.6 | 8 | 42.1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.120 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 62 | 34 | 54.8 | 394 | 1 | 6.35 | 11.59 | 166 | 5 | 8.1 | 15.9 | 42 | 19 | 30.6 | 25 | 40.3 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | 0.360 |
| 2029 | PIT |
15 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 57.7 | 129 | 0 | 4.96 | 8.60 | 49 | 1 | 3.8 | 16.4 | 27 | 5 | 19.2 | 8 | 30.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | PIT |
13 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 105 | 2 | 5.53 | 8.08 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.9 | 22 | 8 | 42.1 | 9 | 47.4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 115 | 43 | 310 | 171 | 55.2 | 1,933 | 11 | 6.24 | 11.30 | 690 | 17 | 5.5 | 18.1 | 44 | 92 | 29.7 | 119 | 38.4 | 92 | 31 | 29 | 1 | 23 | 14.7 | 1.600 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIN |
12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 77 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2035 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 93 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | DEN |
13 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 190 | 353 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.340 |
| 2032 | DEN |
12 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 125 | 317 | 5 | 0.3 | 0.300 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 153 | 232 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.120 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 224 | 389 | 7 | 0.7 | 0.360 |
| 2029 | PIT |
15 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 139 | 159 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | PIT |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 83 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 115 | 43 | 6 | 23 | 26.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,004 | 1,714 | 23 | 3.3 | 1.600 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 23 | 47 | 24 | 58 | 16 | 21 | 50 | 26 | 17 | 51 | 38 | 28 | 28 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 77 | 78 | 45 | 16 | 83 | 35 | 21 | 48 | 69 | 36 | 76 | 34 | 30 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 57 | 48 | 14 | 84 | 33 | 22 | 47 | 75 | 33 | 78 | 34 | 32 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 63 | 66 | 49 | 41 | 84 | 66 | 68 | 56 | 36 | 71 | 59 | 65 | 42 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 63 | 66 | 49 | 43 | 90 | 68 | 71 | 56 | 38 | 72 | 63 | 66 | 48 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 66 | 50 | 40 | 92 | 66 | 68 | 56 | 40 | 70 | 66 | 65 | 52 | 54 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 72 | 53 | 27 | 86 | 46 | 30 | 54 | 37 | 52 | 78 | 55 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 66 | 45 | 27 | 78 | 40 | 22 | 46 | 29 | 41 | 68 | 55 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 67 | 45 | 27 | 78 | 40 | 22 | 46 | 29 | 41 | 69 | 56 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 49 | 40 | 21 | 64 | 34 | 17 | 43 | 24 | 35 | 50 | 43 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 49 | 40 | 21 | 64 | 34 | 17 | 43 | 24 | 35 | 50 | 43 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 48 | 39 | 22 | 63 | 32 | 18 | 45 | 24 | 34 | 51 | 43 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 48 | 39 | 22 | 63 | 32 | 17 | 45 | 24 | 34 | 51 | 42 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 66 | 34 | 28 | 61 | 25 | 18 | 39 | 25 | 27 | 71 | 55 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 60 | 66 | 34 | 28 | 61 | 25 | 18 | 39 | 25 | 27 | 71 | 55 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 52 | 48 | 30 | 22 | 50 | 20 | 12 | 36 | 18 | 24 | 52 | 42 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 52 | 48 | 30 | 22 | 50 | 20 | 12 | 36 | 18 | 24 | 52 | 42 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 51 | 42 | 31 | 17 | 51 | 20 | 6 | 29 | 17 | 23 | 52 | 42 | 30 | 30 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 48 | 50 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 20 | 8 | 28 | 15 | 22 | 62 | 38 | 31 | 31 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 45 | 50 | 35 | 4 | 48 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 21 | 53 | 59 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $720,000 |
| 2029 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,790,000 |
| 2031 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,920,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,440,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2034 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,510,000 |
| 2035 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2035 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Houston Texans | released |



