Nicholas Caston
6' 2", 242 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2028)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | PHI |
12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 10 | 0 | 3.33 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 71 | 0 | 7.10 | 10.14 | 14 | 2 | 20.0 | 32.3 | 22 | 3 | 30.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.040 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 55.6 | 113 | 0 | 6.28 | 11.30 | 52 | 2 | 11.1 | 11.3 | 31 | 6 | 33.3 | 7 | 38.9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 50 | 0 | 12.50 | 16.67 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.1 | 20 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 53 | 2 | 3.53 | 6.63 | 24 | 1 | 6.7 | 10.9 | 25 | 2 | 13.3 | 3 | 20.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 29 | 15 | 51.7 | 147 | 1 | 5.07 | 9.80 | 45 | 3 | 10.3 | 16.3 | 46 | 6 | 20.7 | 9 | 31.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 93 | 21 | 79 | 45 | 57.0 | 444 | 3 | 5.62 | 9.87 | 160 | 8 | 10.1 | 14.1 | 46 | 20 | 25.3 | 29 | 36.7 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 3.7 | 0.420 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | PHI |
12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 22 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.040 |
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 98 | 160 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 33 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 117 | 137 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 153 | 178 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 93 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 466 | 562 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.420 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 52 | 28 | 75 | 11 | 48 | 10 | 0 | 51 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 27 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 22 | 66 | 16 | 67 | 12 | 36 | 28 | 1 | 52 | 16 | 35 | 58 | 21 | 26 | 34 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 66 | 34 | 73 | 12 | 33 | 44 | 2 | 52 | 15 | 33 | 59 | 21 | 25 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 34 | 72 | 11 | 33 | 45 | 1 | 50 | 17 | 31 | 60 | 22 | 27 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 66 | 34 | 72 | 11 | 34 | 45 | 1 | 50 | 17 | 30 | 60 | 22 | 28 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 34 | 73 | 12 | 34 | 47 | 1 | 49 | 16 | 30 | 58 | 23 | 30 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 25 | 68 | 12 | 43 | 35 | 1 | 52 | 21 | 48 | 62 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 27 | 67 | 13 | 44 | 36 | 1 | 53 | 22 | 51 | 63 | 25 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 27 | 67 | 13 | 44 | 36 | 1 | 53 | 22 | 52 | 64 | 25 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 75 | 25 | 68 | 13 | 44 | 36 | 1 | 54 | 21 | 51 | 66 | 25 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 25 | 68 | 13 | 44 | 36 | 1 | 54 | 21 | 51 | 65 | 25 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 20 | 54 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 51 | 46 | 24 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 73 | 20 | 54 | 0 | 38 | 19 | 1 | 36 | 16 | 51 | 47 | 24 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 54 | 24 | 61 | 0 | 50 | 23 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 38 | 36 | 20 | 32 | 32 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 24 | 61 | 0 | 50 | 23 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 38 | 36 | 20 | 32 | 32 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 65 | 14 | 40 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 13 | 38 | 34 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $720,000 |
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2031 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2032 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,440,000 |
| 2034 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2034 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |





