Jon Robbins
6' 3", 253 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 16 (2028)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SEA |
4 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 46.7 | 94 | 0 | 6.27 | 13.43 | 23 | 1 | 6.7 | 25.0 | 33 | 4 | 26.7 | 6 | 40.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 57 | 0 | 4.07 | 8.14 | 10 | 1 | 7.1 | 18.9 | 18 | 3 | 21.4 | 4 | 28.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | SFO |
13 | 9 | 31 | 19 | 61.3 | 178 | 1 | 5.74 | 9.37 | 29 | 1 | 3.2 | 11.6 | 34 | 13 | 41.9 | 16 | 51.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 37 | 23 | 62.2 | 167 | 2 | 4.51 | 7.26 | 34 | 1 | 2.7 | 13.1 | 25 | 6 | 16.2 | 16 | 43.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | SFO |
13 | 10 | 50 | 35 | 70.0 | 333 | 1 | 6.66 | 9.51 | 124 | 3 | 6.0 | 15.6 | 29 | 17 | 34.0 | 23 | 46.0 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | SFO |
15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 77 | 33 | 150 | 91 | 60.7 | 829 | 4 | 5.53 | 9.11 | 220 | 7 | 4.7 | 14.1 | 34 | 43 | 28.7 | 65 | 43.3 | 38 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 7.5 | 0.990 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SEA |
4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 60 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | MIN |
16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56 | 74 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | SFO |
13 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 185 | 267 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | SFO |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 209 | 283 | 5 | 0.5 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | SFO |
13 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 186 | 321 | 7 | 0.9 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | SFO |
15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 57 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.050 |
| Career | 77 | 33 | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 730 | 1,062 | 18 | 4.2 | 0.990 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SEA |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 24 | 0 | 12.00 | 24.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 24 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 24 | 0 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 24 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SEA |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 24 | 48 | 60 | 83 | 1 | 77 | 2 | 49 | 6 | 14 | 90 | 20 | 27 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 20 | 32 | 58 | 71 | 0 | 61 | 1 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 30 | 32 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 25 | 37 | 58 | 55 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 52 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 22 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 30 | 41 | 58 | 60 | 0 | 81 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 30 | 41 | 58 | 60 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 21 | 58 | 51 | 60 | 0 | 61 | 2 | 45 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 23 | 55 | 53 | 48 | 0 | 67 | 2 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 21 | 44 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 60 | 2 | 38 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 30 | 30 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 21 | 44 | 44 | 46 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 30 | 30 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 20 | 45 | 45 | 47 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 30 | 30 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 45 | 45 | 47 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 30 | 30 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 26 | 42 | 51 | 71 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 19 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 27 | 42 | 51 | 71 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 19 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 28 | 41 | 50 | 71 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 43 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 19 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2033 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Seattle Seahawks | placed on injured reserve |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | released |


