Heath Benaroya
6' 6", 279 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2028)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | PIT |
13 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 65.2 | 132 | 0 | 5.74 | 8.80 | 13 | 2 | 8.7 | 16.8 | 18 | 6 | 26.1 | 9 | 39.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 50 | 25 | 50.0 | 229 | 3 | 4.58 | 9.16 | 43 | 6 | 12.0 | 18.2 | 33 | 12 | 24.0 | 15 | 30.0 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0.280 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 70 | 41 | 58.6 | 370 | 4 | 5.29 | 9.02 | 62 | 4 | 5.7 | 19.8 | 28 | 20 | 28.6 | 26 | 37.1 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | PIT |
10 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 37.5 | 81 | 0 | 5.06 | 13.50 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 16.5 | 19 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | HOU |
4 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 65.0 | 96 | 2 | 4.80 | 7.38 | 22 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.5 | 23 | 7 | 35.0 | 9 | 45.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.150 |
| 2031 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 60 | 29 | 48.3 | 287 | 1 | 4.78 | 9.90 | 62 | 5 | 8.3 | 20.9 | 28 | 15 | 25.0 | 23 | 38.3 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 63 | 41 | 65.1 | 415 | 1 | 6.59 | 10.12 | 134 | 5 | 7.9 | 22.9 | 47 | 22 | 34.9 | 28 | 44.4 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.420 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 69.6 | 117 | 1 | 5.09 | 7.31 | 35 | 2 | 8.7 | 19.2 | 26 | 7 | 30.4 | 11 | 47.8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 15 | 51 | 36 | 70.6 | 247 | 2 | 4.84 | 6.86 | 47 | 4 | 7.8 | 9.8 | 24 | 18 | 35.3 | 20 | 39.2 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.320 |
| Career | 123 | 54 | 376 | 222 | 59.0 | 1,974 | 14 | 5.25 | 8.89 | 418 | 31 | 8.2 | 17.3 | 47 | 111 | 29.5 | 146 | 38.8 | 110 | 34 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 17.7 | 2.060 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | PIT |
13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 137 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 215 | 275 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.280 |
| 2033 | MIN |
16 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 276 | 353 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | PIT |
10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 97 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | HOU |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 108 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.150 |
| 2031 | MIN |
16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 217 | 287 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 208 | 275 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.420 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 99 | 120 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 383 | 519 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.320 |
| Career | 123 | 54 | 11 | 32 | 34.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,633 | 2,171 | 19 | 5.4 | 2.060 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 53 | 0 | 5.89 | 10.60 | 16 | 1 | 11.1 | 20.5 | 18 | 4 | 80.0 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 75 | 0 | 10.71 | 12.50 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 19 | 4 | 66.7 | 5 | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 132 | 0 | 7.33 | 10.15 | 45 | 1 | 5.6 | 17.3 | 19 | 8 | 44.4 | 10 | 55.6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 31 | 53 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 104 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 31 | 13 | 26 | 24 | 27 | 67 | 22 | 39 | 5 | 52 | 25 | 21 | 20 | 31 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 23 | 56 | 26 | 42 | 58 | 83 | 33 | 48 | 5 | 69 | 63 | 61 | 27 | 48 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 22 | 59 | 26 | 46 | 64 | 84 | 33 | 48 | 5 | 72 | 66 | 67 | 33 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 28 | 30 | 28 | 20 | 56 | 31 | 42 | 5 | 42 | 34 | 29 | 34 | 34 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 30 | 32 | 30 | 32 | 21 | 63 | 32 | 42 | 5 | 47 | 34 | 30 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 31 | 32 | 31 | 32 | 21 | 63 | 32 | 40 | 5 | 48 | 35 | 30 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 27 | 34 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 68 | 30 | 42 | 4 | 56 | 39 | 27 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 35 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 67 | 29 | 42 | 4 | 56 | 38 | 27 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 26 | 35 | 31 | 31 | 17 | 66 | 29 | 42 | 4 | 56 | 38 | 27 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 39 | 28 | 24 | 24 | 76 | 23 | 47 | 6 | 40 | 46 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 37 | 39 | 28 | 24 | 24 | 76 | 23 | 47 | 6 | 40 | 46 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 38 | 29 | 24 | 26 | 77 | 24 | 48 | 6 | 40 | 46 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 37 | 38 | 29 | 24 | 26 | 78 | 24 | 48 | 6 | 40 | 46 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 35 | 39 | 30 | 24 | 25 | 77 | 24 | 50 | 6 | 42 | 46 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 35 | 39 | 30 | 24 | 25 | 77 | 24 | 50 | 6 | 42 | 46 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 36 | 28 | 23 | 18 | 12 | 68 | 22 | 44 | 6 | 41 | 46 | 21 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 36 | 28 | 23 | 18 | 12 | 68 | 22 | 44 | 6 | 41 | 46 | 21 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 19 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 57 | 22 | 23 | 6 | 24 | 36 | 21 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $720,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $830,000 |
| 2030 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $930,000 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2032 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,240,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2035 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2036 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Detroit Lions | released |





