Graham Tilton
6' 0", 238 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 30 (2028)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | MIN |
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | MIN |
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 3.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 46.2 | 2 | 15.4 | 1 | 4 | 30.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.560 |
| 2029 | JAC |
12 | 1 | 17 | 61 | 3.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 41.2 | 3 | 17.6 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | JAC |
4 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.420 |
| Career | 51 | 8 | 41 | 132 | 3.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 43.9 | 6 | 14.6 | 2 | 5 | 12.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.080 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 22 | 0 | 22.00 | 22.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 22 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | MIN |
11 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 61.1 | 27 | 1 | 1.50 | 2.45 | 4 | 1 | 5.6 | 18.0 | 6 | 1 | 5.6 | 5 | 27.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | MIN |
7 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 55 | 0 | 6.88 | 11.00 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 30 | 3 | 37.5 | 3 | 37.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 59.3 | 144 | 1 | 5.33 | 9.00 | 99 | 2 | 7.4 | 16.9 | 28 | 6 | 22.2 | 9 | 33.3 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.560 |
| 2029 | JAC |
12 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 93 | 0 | 5.81 | 9.30 | 34 | 1 | 6.3 | 14.5 | 34 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | JAC |
4 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 112 | 0 | 8.62 | 11.20 | 75 | 1 | 7.7 | 37.1 | 37 | 5 | 38.5 | 8 | 61.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.420 |
| Career | 51 | 8 | 83 | 53 | 63.9 | 453 | 2 | 5.46 | 8.55 | 252 | 5 | 6.0 | 18.2 | 37 | 20 | 24.1 | 31 | 37.3 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.080 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | MIN |
11 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 86 | 100 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | MIN |
7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 44 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 4.6 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 108 | 160 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.560 |
| 2029 | JAC |
12 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 78 | 110 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | JAC |
4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 35 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.420 |
| Career | 51 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 37.5 | 6.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 370 | 455 | 3 | 3.0 | 2.080 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 67 | 0 | 8.38 | 11.17 | 19 | 1 | 12.5 | 23.5 | 25 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 67 | 0 | 8.38 | 11.17 | 19 | 1 | 12.5 | 23.5 | 25 | 2 | 25.0 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 18 | 21 | 47 | 27 | 68 | 69 | 27 | 53 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 28 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 53 | 20 | 21 | 48 | 28 | 69 | 62 | 52 | 56 | 24 | 36 | 58 | 31 | 48 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 20 | 20 | 47 | 28 | 72 | 62 | 54 | 15 | 24 | 36 | 61 | 32 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 32 | 42 | 22 | 54 | 20 | 38 | 72 | 30 | 23 | 53 | 26 | 42 | 30 | 36 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 28 | 20 | 22 | 54 | 16 | 50 | 59 | 37 | 14 | 40 | 24 | 45 | 34 | 34 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 29 | 20 | 24 | 53 | 15 | 52 | 58 | 38 | 14 | 38 | 24 | 44 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 24 | 21 | 23 | 52 | 17 | 46 | 63 | 34 | 14 | 35 | 27 | 40 | 33 | 33 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 24 | 21 | 24 | 53 | 17 | 45 | 62 | 36 | 13 | 35 | 25 | 40 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 24 | 21 | 24 | 53 | 17 | 45 | 62 | 36 | 13 | 35 | 25 | 40 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 54 | 15 | 44 | 60 | 36 | 12 | 34 | 24 | 40 | 32 | 32 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 54 | 15 | 44 | 60 | 36 | 12 | 33 | 24 | 39 | 32 | 32 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 55 | 15 | 46 | 60 | 36 | 11 | 34 | 23 | 39 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 55 | 14 | 45 | 60 | 35 | 10 | 33 | 22 | 39 | 32 | 32 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 44 | 17 | 52 | 72 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 29 | 30 | 30 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 20 | 18 | 11 | 44 | 17 | 52 | 72 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 29 | 30 | 30 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 11 | 38 | 55 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 39 | 20 | 20 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 10 | 37 | 54 | 19 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 19 | 19 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 34 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 14 | 14 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 28 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 13 | 13 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 31 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 10 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,650,000 |
| 2032 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,620,000 |
| 2033 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,190,000 |
| 2035 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,160,000 |
| 2036 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,090,000 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,060,000 |
| 2037 | Minnesota Vikings | released |

