Freddie Ducrot
5' 10", 216 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 11 (2028)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 1 | 24 | 105 | 4.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 50.0 | 6 | 25.0 | 5 | 8 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.240 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 7 | 136 | 429 | 3.15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 54 | 39.7 | 35 | 25.7 | 16 | 28 | 20.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 11 | 119 | 311 | 2.61 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 37 | 31.1 | 49 | 41.2 | 11 | 16 | 13.4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | -1.9 | 0.090 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 5 | 130 | 680 | 5.23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 73 | 5 | 3 | 56 | 43.1 | 23 | 17.7 | 21 | 30 | 23.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.330 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 6 | 130 | 445 | 3.42 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 50 | 38.5 | 31 | 23.8 | 15 | 24 | 18.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.120 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 3 | 97 | 377 | 3.89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 46.4 | 27 | 27.8 | 15 | 18 | 18.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.330 |
| Career | 111 | 33 | 636 | 2,347 | 3.69 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0.3 | 73 | 42 | 13 | 254 | 39.9 | 171 | 26.9 | 83 | 124 | 19.5 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 5.1 | 1.440 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4 | 1 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 4 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 69.2 | 165 | 0 | 6.35 | 9.17 | 100 | 1 | 3.8 | 11.6 | 25 | 9 | 34.6 | 12 | 46.2 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.240 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 7 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 95 | 2 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 98 | 2 | 10.0 | 13.8 | 28 | 4 | 20.0 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 11 | 43 | 31 | 72.1 | 229 | 0 | 5.33 | 7.39 | 153 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 47 | 9 | 20.9 | 19 | 44.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.090 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 85.7 | 260 | 2 | 12.38 | 14.44 | 196 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 75 | 7 | 33.3 | 13 | 61.9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.330 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 82 | 0 | 5.86 | 9.11 | 45 | 2 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 27 | 4 | 28.6 | 6 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.120 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 70.0 | 180 | 1 | 9.00 | 12.86 | 103 | 1 | 5.0 | 12.3 | 71 | 8 | 40.0 | 11 | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.330 |
| Career | 111 | 33 | 145 | 101 | 69.7 | 1,015 | 6 | 7.00 | 10.05 | 695 | 6 | 4.1 | 13.8 | 75 | 42 | 29.0 | 66 | 45.5 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 8.2 | 1.440 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 743 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2033 | NED |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 456 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 96 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 127 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 137 | 27.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 25 | 620 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| Career | 111 | 33 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 90 | 2,179 | 24.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.440 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 100 | 36 | 48 | 36 | 98 | 62 | 56 | 56 | 82 | 57 | 56 | 0 | 74 | 29 | 44 | 43 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 22 | 97 | 38 | 58 | 45 | 84 | 61 | 68 | 38 | 68 | 63 | 45 | 0 | 48 | 33 | 78 | 45 | 49 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 97 | 38 | 64 | 43 | 96 | 61 | 70 | 55 | 70 | 64 | 66 | 0 | 48 | 33 | 79 | 46 | 54 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 96 | 36 | 33 | 74 | 90 | 54 | 88 | 48 | 87 | 53 | 70 | 0 | 82 | 68 | 85 | 61 | 64 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 96 | 36 | 34 | 75 | 92 | 54 | 89 | 48 | 87 | 58 | 72 | 0 | 83 | 68 | 88 | 58 | 64 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 38 | 23 | 61 | 97 | 60 | 100 | 64 | 78 | 51 | 50 | 0 | 53 | 36 | 56 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 37 | 26 | 53 | 83 | 59 | 94 | 59 | 64 | 54 | 55 | 0 | 61 | 40 | 64 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 90 | 34 | 32 | 69 | 100 | 57 | 78 | 48 | 87 | 62 | 65 | 0 | 79 | 48 | 82 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 88 | 34 | 32 | 70 | 100 | 57 | 76 | 48 | 88 | 63 | 65 | 0 | 79 | 48 | 82 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 35 | 26 | 50 | 83 | 60 | 92 | 61 | 63 | 56 | 54 | 0 | 61 | 40 | 64 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 35 | 26 | 51 | 84 | 60 | 92 | 61 | 64 | 56 | 54 | 0 | 61 | 40 | 64 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 25 | 22 | 65 | 100 | 44 | 64 | 48 | 72 | 51 | 60 | 0 | 71 | 36 | 82 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 25 | 22 | 66 | 100 | 44 | 64 | 48 | 72 | 51 | 60 | 0 | 72 | 36 | 83 | 56 | 56 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 90 | 26 | 16 | 48 | 76 | 45 | 75 | 60 | 53 | 46 | 48 | 0 | 56 | 28 | 64 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 90 | 26 | 16 | 48 | 76 | 45 | 75 | 60 | 53 | 46 | 48 | 0 | 56 | 28 | 64 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 80 | 24 | 13 | 34 | 62 | 28 | 64 | 54 | 42 | 37 | 39 | 0 | 44 | 15 | 64 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 24 | 13 | 34 | 62 | 28 | 64 | 54 | 42 | 37 | 39 | 0 | 44 | 15 | 64 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 79 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 48 | 21 | 51 | 34 | 28 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 32 | 4 | 64 | 29 | 29 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 55 | 22 | 55 | 37 | 34 | 29 | 23 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 58 | 28 | 28 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 42 | 7 | 42 | 25 | 17 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 58 | 22 | 22 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $7,730,000 |
| 2034 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2034 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,240,000 |
| 2034 | Kansas City Chiefs | suspended for off-field conduct |
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,850,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | released |

