Xavier Thomas
5' 10", 212 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 19 (2028)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 25 | 67 | 2.68 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 48.0 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 7 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.180 |
| 2035 | BAL |
14 | 1 | 42 | 264 | 6.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 57.1 | 4 | 9.5 | 8 | 9 | 21.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 142 | 443 | 3.12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.7 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 66 | 46.5 | 27 | 19.0 | 17 | 31 | 21.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.230 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 210 | 1,115 | 5.31 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 68 | 24 | 10 | 99 | 47.1 | 57 | 27.1 | 41 | 57 | 27.1 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7.9 | 0.810 |
| 2032 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 283 | 1,076 | 3.80 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 50 | 8 | 4 | 137 | 48.4 | 57 | 20.1 | 38 | 70 | 24.7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.680 |
| 2031 | CHI |
10 | 9 | 155 | 769 | 4.96 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 49 | 5 | 2 | 77 | 49.7 | 33 | 21.3 | 29 | 46 | 29.7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.670 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 324 | 1,468 | 4.53 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 62 | 45 | 18 | 152 | 46.9 | 54 | 16.7 | 54 | 87 | 26.9 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 12.0 | 1.000 |
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 228 | 878 | 3.85 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 33 | 35 | 16 | 109 | 47.8 | 48 | 21.1 | 37 | 59 | 25.9 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.9 | 0.610 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 252 | 873 | 3.46 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1.6 | 62 | 15 | 8 | 101 | 40.1 | 42 | 16.7 | 24 | 47 | 18.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.450 |
| Career | 136 | 82 | 1,661 | 6,953 | 4.19 | 62 | 41 | 15 | 0.9 | 68 | 147 | 69 | 777 | 46.8 | 327 | 19.7 | 249 | 413 | 24.9 | 40 | 19 | 15 | 42.9 | 4.900 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.180 |
| 2035 | BAL |
14 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 86 | 0 | 7.17 | 9.56 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 23 | 3 | 25.0 | 8 | 66.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 21 | 17 | 81.0 | 106 | 0 | 5.05 | 6.24 | 64 | 1 | 4.8 | 12.7 | 35 | 5 | 23.8 | 9 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.230 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 63 | 48 | 76.2 | 455 | 2 | 7.22 | 9.48 | 228 | 2 | 3.2 | 14.4 | 60 | 17 | 27.0 | 26 | 41.3 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.810 |
| 2032 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 24 | 21 | 87.5 | 149 | 1 | 6.21 | 7.10 | 49 | 1 | 4.2 | 10.0 | 21 | 7 | 29.2 | 17 | 70.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.680 |
| 2031 | CHI |
10 | 9 | 46 | 30 | 65.2 | 387 | 3 | 8.41 | 12.90 | 210 | 1 | 2.2 | 17.3 | 33 | 18 | 39.1 | 26 | 56.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.670 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 71 | 51 | 71.8 | 503 | 5 | 7.08 | 9.86 | 283 | 4 | 5.6 | 16.8 | 26 | 26 | 36.6 | 42 | 59.2 | 18 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 1.000 |
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 56 | 42 | 75.0 | 353 | 4 | 6.30 | 8.40 | 230 | 2 | 3.6 | 14.5 | 36 | 16 | 28.6 | 25 | 44.6 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3.6 | 0.610 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 46 | 34 | 73.9 | 212 | 1 | 4.61 | 6.24 | 95 | 2 | 4.3 | 12.2 | 36 | 10 | 21.7 | 21 | 45.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.450 |
| Career | 136 | 82 | 342 | 255 | 74.6 | 2,256 | 16 | 6.60 | 8.85 | 1,185 | 13 | 3.8 | 14.3 | 60 | 102 | 29.8 | 174 | 50.9 | 62 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 15 | 23.2 | 4.900 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 35 | 351 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2035 | BAL |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 80 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2032 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 25 | 669 | 26.8 | 1 | 4.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.680 |
| 2031 | CHI |
10 | 9 | 23 | 170 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 57 | 28.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 28 | 177 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 342 | 31.1 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.000 |
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 232 | 33.1 | 1 | 14.3 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.610 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 174 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| Career | 136 | 82 | 87 | 707 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 58 | 1,577 | 27.2 | 3 | 5.2 | 15 | 3.0 | 4.900 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 35 | 164 | 4.69 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 22 | 1 | 0 | 17 | - | 6 | - | 8 | 10 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 3 | 52 | 206 | 3.96 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 22 | 5 | 3 | 29 | - | 6 | - | 5 | 12 | 23.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 6 | 100 | 401 | 4.01 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 51 | 51.0 | 17 | 17.0 | 15 | 24 | 24.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 31 | 0 | 3.88 | 6.20 | 22 | 1 | 12.5 | 14.5 | 20 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 52.6 | 67 | 0 | 3.53 | 6.70 | 37 | 2 | 10.5 | 22.9 | 24 | 5 | 50.0 | 6 | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 6 | 28 | 16 | 57.1 | 101 | 0 | 3.61 | 6.31 | 64 | 3 | 10.7 | 17.9 | 24 | 7 | 25.0 | 8 | 28.6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 6 | 97 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | BAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 82 | 27.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 3 | 10 | 37 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 6 | 20 | 135 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 110 | 27.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 61 | 77 | 33 | 70 | 90 | 65 | 16 | 64 | 70 | 70 | 86 | 41 | 62 | 74 | 78 | 50 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 22 | 60 | 90 | 52 | 88 | 71 | 64 | 24 | 36 | 43 | 92 | 65 | 43 | 88 | 78 | 78 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 60 | 90 | 58 | 88 | 81 | 64 | 24 | 34 | 44 | 93 | 72 | 46 | 89 | 88 | 80 | 64 | 69 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 61 | 78 | 48 | 59 | 72 | 64 | 15 | 66 | 72 | 74 | 88 | 17 | 76 | 71 | 47 | 53 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 61 | 86 | 42 | 63 | 67 | 64 | 16 | 58 | 75 | 99 | 82 | 18 | 82 | 79 | 51 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 84 | 65 | 94 | 92 | 64 | 16 | 37 | 49 | 74 | 84 | 27 | 82 | 77 | 79 | 71 | 71 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 63 | 88 | 59 | 86 | 85 | 60 | 13 | 43 | 56 | 80 | 69 | 26 | 93 | 88 | 72 | 70 | 70 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 81 | 48 | 69 | 74 | 66 | 16 | 53 | 69 | 93 | 93 | 21 | 66 | 67 | 57 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 81 | 48 | 69 | 73 | 66 | 16 | 53 | 69 | 94 | 94 | 21 | 65 | 66 | 56 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 84 | 48 | 74 | 86 | 52 | 9 | 44 | 45 | 78 | 66 | 10 | 82 | 83 | 72 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 84 | 47 | 74 | 84 | 52 | 9 | 44 | 45 | 79 | 66 | 10 | 82 | 82 | 71 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 76 | 38 | 60 | 72 | 58 | 14 | 52 | 55 | 90 | 92 | 10 | 58 | 62 | 56 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 76 | 38 | 60 | 71 | 58 | 14 | 52 | 55 | 91 | 92 | 10 | 58 | 62 | 56 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 35 | 80 | 30 | 68 | 70 | 51 | 4 | 39 | 31 | 61 | 65 | 0 | 60 | 63 | 72 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 35 | 80 | 30 | 68 | 70 | 51 | 4 | 39 | 31 | 61 | 65 | 0 | 60 | 63 | 72 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 15 | 80 | 30 | 66 | 50 | 48 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 47 | 49 | 0 | 56 | 50 | 72 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 15 | 80 | 30 | 66 | 50 | 48 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 47 | 49 | 0 | 56 | 50 | 72 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 9 | 72 | 13 | 54 | 40 | 44 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 41 | 47 | 0 | 46 | 42 | 72 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 9 | 74 | 14 | 57 | 42 | 48 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 39 | 59 | 0 | 40 | 46 | 77 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 2 | 65 | 9 | 32 | 31 | 33 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 50 | 52 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 50 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $41,480,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2033 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $40,000,000 |
| 2037 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | California Chargers | released |

