Leonard Tobar
5' 9", 211 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 14 (2028)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 16 | 41 | 2.56 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18.8 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 126 | 522 | 4.14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 47.6 | 19 | 15.1 | 13 | 28 | 22.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.440 |
| 2033 | WAS |
11 | 5 | 130 | 600 | 4.62 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 47 | 4 | 2 | 64 | 49.2 | 22 | 16.9 | 15 | 24 | 18.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.410 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 165 | 810 | 4.91 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 86 | 52.1 | 26 | 15.8 | 24 | 41 | 24.8 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.610 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 214 | 854 | 3.99 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 99 | 46.3 | 41 | 19.2 | 26 | 41 | 19.2 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.560 |
| 2030 | WAS |
10 | 3 | 100 | 480 | 4.80 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 45 | 16 | 6 | 49 | 49.0 | 16 | 16.0 | 15 | 22 | 22.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.300 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 158 | 670 | 4.24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 29 | 9 | 77 | 48.7 | 29 | 18.4 | 22 | 38 | 24.1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.460 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 177 | 718 | 4.06 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 47 | 10 | 6 | 72 | 40.7 | 32 | 18.1 | 22 | 37 | 20.9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.490 |
| Career | 119 | 51 | 1,086 | 4,695 | 4.32 | 32 | 14 | 6 | 0.6 | 47 | 78 | 29 | 510 | 47.0 | 186 | 17.1 | 138 | 234 | 21.5 | 34 | 4 | 19 | 27.3 | 3.630 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 45 | 0 | 15.00 | 22.50 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 29 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.170 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 79 | 1 | 5.27 | 7.18 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.2 | 13 | 5 | 33.3 | 6 | 40.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 48 | 35 | 72.9 | 265 | 0 | 5.52 | 7.57 | 182 | 1 | 2.1 | 20.0 | 28 | 14 | 29.2 | 20 | 41.7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.440 |
| 2033 | WAS |
11 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 68.0 | 155 | 4 | 6.20 | 9.12 | 63 | 1 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 41 | 8 | 32.0 | 13 | 52.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.410 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 45 | 35 | 77.8 | 291 | 1 | 6.47 | 8.31 | 245 | 1 | 2.2 | 16.1 | 33 | 14 | 31.1 | 22 | 48.9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.610 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 63 | 45 | 71.4 | 383 | 2 | 6.08 | 8.51 | 293 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.7 | 37 | 17 | 27.0 | 23 | 36.5 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.560 |
| 2030 | WAS |
10 | 3 | 55 | 42 | 76.4 | 352 | 2 | 6.40 | 8.38 | 166 | 1 | 1.8 | 24.0 | 29 | 19 | 34.5 | 26 | 47.3 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.300 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 51 | 38 | 74.5 | 342 | 4 | 6.71 | 9.00 | 240 | 2 | 3.9 | 15.6 | 78 | 16 | 31.4 | 21 | 41.2 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.460 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 38 | 24 | 63.2 | 112 | 0 | 2.95 | 4.67 | 48 | 1 | 2.6 | 20.5 | 23 | 7 | 18.4 | 11 | 28.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.490 |
| Career | 119 | 51 | 343 | 249 | 72.6 | 2,024 | 14 | 5.90 | 8.13 | 1,303 | 7 | 2.0 | 18.6 | 78 | 102 | 29.7 | 144 | 42.0 | 68 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 19 | 17.2 | 3.630 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | TEN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2033 | WAS |
11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 10 | 10 | 62 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2030 | WAS |
10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| Career | 119 | 51 | 10 | 62 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 0.0 | 3.630 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 30 | 97 | 3.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 27 | 2 | 0 | 10 | - | 7 | - | 2 | 4 | 13.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 19 | 106 | 5.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 31 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 5 | 26.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 10 | 46 | 4.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 61 | 272 | 4.46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 47.5 | 11 | 18.0 | 8 | 13 | 21.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 7 | 1 | 2.33 | 3.50 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 8 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 104 | 1 | 14.86 | 14.86 | 93 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 30 | 5 | 71.4 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 36 | 1 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 10 | 2 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 13 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 2.33 | 4.67 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 72.7 | 161 | 3 | 7.32 | 10.06 | 111 | 2 | 9.1 | 15.5 | 30 | 8 | 36.4 | 9 | 40.9 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 69 | 45 | 31 | 80 | 14 | 24 | 25 | 78 | 66 | 31 | 81 | 19 | 0 | 42 | 58 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 68 | 47 | 52 | 95 | 22 | 24 | 37 | 80 | 52 | 40 | 61 | 20 | 0 | 37 | 48 | 48 | 55 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 47 | 54 | 82 | 24 | 23 | 43 | 81 | 53 | 46 | 64 | 33 | 0 | 38 | 51 | 50 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 75 | 42 | 30 | 98 | 46 | 25 | 70 | 76 | 74 | 72 | 87 | 30 | 0 | 60 | 42 | 58 | 60 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 42 | 30 | 100 | 18 | 25 | 36 | 81 | 75 | 42 | 89 | 30 | 0 | 56 | 39 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 45 | 40 | 75 | 26 | 21 | 48 | 60 | 53 | 54 | 65 | 22 | 0 | 39 | 53 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 44 | 37 | 82 | 24 | 22 | 45 | 65 | 58 | 51 | 72 | 25 | 0 | 43 | 50 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 43 | 38 | 81 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 65 | 59 | 50 | 72 | 23 | 0 | 43 | 49 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 43 | 39 | 80 | 24 | 22 | 45 | 64 | 58 | 51 | 71 | 23 | 0 | 43 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 68 | 41 | 32 | 97 | 18 | 23 | 38 | 74 | 70 | 43 | 84 | 27 | 0 | 49 | 42 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 41 | 32 | 96 | 18 | 22 | 39 | 74 | 69 | 44 | 84 | 26 | 0 | 49 | 42 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 69 | 42 | 33 | 95 | 20 | 23 | 39 | 75 | 70 | 43 | 82 | 25 | 0 | 49 | 42 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 42 | 32 | 96 | 19 | 23 | 39 | 76 | 71 | 43 | 83 | 25 | 0 | 50 | 42 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 42 | 26 | 79 | 17 | 19 | 28 | 62 | 58 | 32 | 70 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 50 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 52 | 42 | 26 | 79 | 17 | 19 | 28 | 62 | 58 | 32 | 70 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 50 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 48 | 22 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 53 | 61 | 6 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 48 | 22 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 53 | 61 | 6 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 51 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 41 | 38 | 38 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 30 | 15 | 2 | 97 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 53 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 38 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 52 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $28,410,000 |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,780,000 |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2036 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Tennessee Titans | released |


