Jeffery Mayes
6' 1", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 2 (2027)
Drafted By: Seattle Seahawks
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 22 | 9.4 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 13.2 | 0 | 16 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.190 |
| 2032 | CLE |
15 | 14 | 44 | 7.8 | 13 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 44 | 10.9 | 10 | 24 | 22.7 | 54.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.730 |
| 2031 | TEN |
14 | 0 | 13 | 6.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 21 | 10.9 | 1 | 11 | 4.8 | 52.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | SEA |
11 | 0 | 18 | 10.2 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 23 | 15.5 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 56.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.170 |
| 2029 | SEA |
16 | 15 | 58 | 9.1 | 11 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 46 | 11.3 | 8 | 37 | 17.4 | 80.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.660 |
| 2028 | SEA |
15 | 15 | 62 | 9.9 | 20 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 56 | 11.7 | 5 | 37 | 8.9 | 66.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 0.650 |
| 2027 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 20 | 5.8 | 9 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 11.6 | 7 | 14 | 18.4 | 36.8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.430 |
| Career | 103 | 48 | 237 | 8.5 | 62 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 11 | 254 | 11.8 | 31 | 152 | 12.2 | 59.8 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 23.4 | 3.040 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 725 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2032 | CLE |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2031 | TEN |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 105 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | SEA |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 25 | 547 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2029 | SEA |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 596 | 25.9 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.660 |
| 2028 | SEA |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 38 | 746 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2027 | SEA |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 216 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| Career | 103 | 48 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 132 | 2,935 | 22.2 | 1 | 0.8 | 13 | 1.0 | 3.040 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 3 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 3 | 19.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17.6 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 13.2 | 2 | 4 | 40.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 281 | 28.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 299 | 27.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 34 | 73 | 50 | 87 | 21 | 44 | 65 | 0 | 48 | 61 | 37 | 30 | 50 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 43 | 66 | 45 | 86 | 52 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 68 | 23 | 71 | 31 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 45 | 68 | 43 | 89 | 20 | 49 | 46 | 0 | 72 | 26 | 73 | 35 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 23 | 52 | 72 | 56 | 27 | 43 | 75 | 0 | 54 | 61 | 43 | 39 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 25 | 61 | 63 | 57 | 16 | 47 | 60 | 0 | 58 | 30 | 45 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 34 | 44 | 44 | 89 | 26 | 47 | 61 | 0 | 39 | 29 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 43 | 44 | 90 | 21 | 47 | 61 | 0 | 38 | 29 | 46 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 33 | 42 | 42 | 91 | 22 | 48 | 60 | 0 | 38 | 27 | 46 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 31 | 46 | 47 | 81 | 24 | 50 | 52 | 0 | 42 | 23 | 38 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 26 | 57 | 56 | 64 | 19 | 48 | 71 | 0 | 52 | 33 | 53 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 25 | 57 | 55 | 62 | 18 | 47 | 72 | 0 | 52 | 32 | 53 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 27 | 55 | 57 | 61 | 18 | 46 | 72 | 0 | 52 | 30 | 53 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 27 | 55 | 57 | 62 | 18 | 46 | 72 | 0 | 51 | 30 | 53 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 26 | 56 | 59 | 60 | 19 | 47 | 74 | 0 | 50 | 29 | 53 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 26 | 57 | 59 | 60 | 19 | 47 | 74 | 0 | 51 | 29 | 53 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 15 | 44 | 52 | 44 | 10 | 46 | 62 | 0 | 44 | 23 | 53 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | Houston Texans | released |



