Brant Rayburn
6' 0", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 21 (2027)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 10 | 8.3 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 10.1 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 63.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.186 |
| 2037 | CLE |
15 | 8 | 21 | 7.7 | 11 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 10.6 | 3 | 9 | 12.0 | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.293 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 10 | 34 | 9.8 | 18 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 9.8 | 1 | 15 | 3.3 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.260 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 8 | 40 | 8.7 | 14 | 9 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 46 | 12.7 | 7 | 21 | 15.2 | 45.7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | LAC |
16 | 8 | 45 | 10.3 | 11 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 9.3 | 8 | 26 | 26.7 | 86.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.530 |
| 2033 | IND |
16 | 4 | 38 | 9.4 | 12 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 14.2 | 6 | 25 | 12.5 | 52.1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 0.370 |
| 2032 | PIT |
14 | 3 | 27 | 10.4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 34 | 15.2 | 2 | 19 | 5.9 | 55.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | ARI |
15 | 1 | 15 | 9.7 | 5 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 11.6 | 2 | 10 | 11.8 | 58.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 17 | 8.6 | 5 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 13.7 | 5 | 14 | 19.2 | 53.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.180 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 52 | 13.7 | 12 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 11.7 | 3 | 16 | 10.7 | 57.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.340 |
| 2028 | ARI |
12 | 1 | 8 | 5.2 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 10.2 | 4 | 7 | 26.7 | 46.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | ARI |
7 | 2 | 7 | 7.7 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 10.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.110 |
| Career | 175 | 58 | 314 | 9.5 | 106 | 33 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 321 | 11.8 | 41 | 172 | 12.8 | 53.6 | 34 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 31.3 | 3.549 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.186 |
| 2037 | CLE |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.293 |
| 2036 | CLE |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | LAC |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2033 | IND |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2032 | PIT |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | ARI |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2028 | ARI |
12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | ARI |
7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 175 | 58 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 0.0 | 3.549 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 0 | 3 | 22.7 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 30 | 12 | 80 | 61 | 58 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 22 | 36 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 22 | 38 | 13 | 83 | 50 | 45 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 34 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 38 | 12 | 84 | 53 | 43 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 29 | 32 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 23 | 47 | 14 | 86 | 55 | 44 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 20 | 86 | 58 | 42 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 38 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 77 | 20 | 91 | 42 | 74 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 20 | 92 | 41 | 64 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 18 | 62 | 61 | 65 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 16 | 70 | 56 | 56 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 14 | 72 | 57 | 55 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 14 | 72 | 58 | 55 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 15 | 70 | 60 | 56 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 61 | 15 | 71 | 60 | 56 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 15 | 85 | 48 | 64 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 15 | 85 | 48 | 65 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 16 | 85 | 49 | 64 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 16 | 85 | 49 | 64 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 18 | 87 | 50 | 64 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 71 | 18 | 87 | 50 | 64 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 15 | 69 | 60 | 51 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 14 | 63 | 64 | 46 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 10 | 80 | 37 | 56 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 72 | 8 | 81 | 36 | 47 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 61 | 0 | 66 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,900,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,630,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,280,000 |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,650,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




