Walt Warren
5' 10", 183 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 20 (2027)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 24 | 7.1 | 15 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 37 | 12.1 | 4 | 15 | 10.8 | 40.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.390 |
| 2033 | TEN |
14 | 7 | 31 | 9.9 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 25 | 10.2 | 9 | 26 | 36.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.340 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 8 | 34 | 6.4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 60 | 14.3 | 6 | 34 | 10.0 | 56.7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.5 | 0.510 |
| 2031 | LAC |
15 | 14 | 50 | 6.9 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 50 | 9.6 | 3 | 35 | 6.0 | 70.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.9 | 0.570 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 38 | 7.7 | 5 | 9 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 40 | 11.4 | 9 | 24 | 22.5 | 60.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.800 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 87 | 10.1 | 20 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | 87 | 13.2 | 4 | 54 | 4.6 | 62.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.2 | 0.740 |
| 2028 | PIT |
12 | 12 | 65 | 10.8 | 14 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 59 | 13.1 | 6 | 46 | 10.2 | 78.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | PIT |
11 | 11 | 30 | 6.1 | 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4 | 39 | 10.2 | 8 | 30 | 20.5 | 76.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.590 |
| Career | 116 | 81 | 359 | 8.2 | 89 | 32 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 16 | 397 | 11.9 | 49 | 264 | 12.3 | 66.5 | 33 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 35.5 | 4.460 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TEN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 737 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2033 | TEN |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 286 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 196 | 32.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2031 | LAC |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 975 | 33.6 | 2 | 6.9 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.800 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 34 | 945 | 27.8 | 1 | 2.9 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.740 |
| 2028 | PIT |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 610 | 25.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | PIT |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 522 | 24.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| Career | 116 | 81 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 158 | 4,312 | 27.3 | 3 | 1.9 | 28 | 3.0 | 4.460 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 15.9 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 5 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 11.8 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 12 | 16.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 20 | 9.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 11.6 | 2 | 17 | 11.8 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 154 | 25.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 105 | 35.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 282 | 28.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 76 | 80 | 36 | 44 | 69 | 76 | 74 | 1 | 70 | 96 | 78 | 38 | 60 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 27 | 56 | 26 | 69 | 29 | 72 | 64 | 0 | 54 | 59 | 42 | 38 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 37 | 76 | 26 | 72 | 30 | 79 | 71 | 0 | 76 | 64 | 45 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 60 | 41 | 45 | 45 | 78 | 48 | 0 | 78 | 90 | 80 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 76 | 41 | 45 | 45 | 78 | 46 | 0 | 78 | 90 | 65 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 74 | 43 | 43 | 47 | 78 | 45 | 0 | 77 | 90 | 65 | 55 | 55 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 74 | 43 | 43 | 48 | 78 | 44 | 0 | 77 | 90 | 65 | 55 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 74 | 31 | 44 | 34 | 79 | 74 | 0 | 79 | 63 | 66 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 82 | 34 | 34 | 37 | 74 | 67 | 0 | 67 | 68 | 53 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 64 | 42 | 48 | 44 | 82 | 52 | 0 | 92 | 83 | 73 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 63 | 42 | 49 | 44 | 83 | 51 | 0 | 92 | 84 | 73 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 42 | 81 | 35 | 32 | 36 | 75 | 66 | 0 | 66 | 68 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 81 | 35 | 32 | 36 | 75 | 66 | 0 | 66 | 68 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 47 | 57 | 37 | 36 | 44 | 82 | 43 | 0 | 81 | 80 | 73 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 47 | 56 | 37 | 36 | 44 | 83 | 42 | 0 | 81 | 80 | 73 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 45 | 49 | 38 | 36 | 40 | 79 | 40 | 0 | 75 | 73 | 73 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 45 | 49 | 38 | 36 | 40 | 79 | 40 | 0 | 75 | 73 | 73 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 26 | 62 | 21 | 15 | 30 | 71 | 42 | 0 | 46 | 54 | 52 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2030 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $39,640,000 |
| 2031 | New York Giants | released |
| 2031 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $9,370,000 |
| 2031 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2032 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2033 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,710,000 |
| 2034 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,750,000 |
| 2035 | Tennessee Titans | released |



